Title: DEVELOPING A DIGITAL CONTENT MARKETER CURRICULUM FOR ASSOCIATE DEGREE STUDENTS
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา
Authors: PONCHAI PHANWISED
พรชัย พันธุ์วิเศษ
Waiyawut Yoonisil
วัยวุฑฒ์ อยู่ในศิล
Srinakharinwirot University
Waiyawut Yoonisil
วัยวุฑฒ์ อยู่ในศิล
waiyawut@swu.ac.th
waiyawut@swu.ac.th
Keywords: นักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา
คุณลักษณะของนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา
องค์ประกอบ
พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้
นักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา
Digital Content Marketer
Digital Content Marketer Attributes
Components
Indicator Behaviors
Associate Degree Students
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research was conducted with three primary objectives: (1) to investigate the essential characteristics of content digital marketers appropriate for associate degree students, (2) to develop a curriculum for content digital marketing tailored to associate degree students, and (3) to evaluate the effectiveness of the developed curriculum. The study employed a research and development (R&D) design, comprising three sequential phases. Initially, an in-depth analysis was undertaken to delineate the core competencies and attributes requisite for content digital marketers at the associate degree level. Subsequently, a specialized curriculum was systematically designed in accordance with these identified characteristics. Finally, the curriculum was implemented and its effectiveness empirically assessed. The trial was conducted with a sample of 30 associate degree students from Sara Kaeo Community College, selected through multi-stage random sampling. The research findings revealed that the characteristics of content digital marketers encompass three principal components: (1) staying abreast of emerging marketing trends, (2) utilizing digital tools for innovative design, and (3) communicating content creatively. The curriculum incorporated key elements such as the analysis of national and global consumer behavior trends, the application of digital marketing tools for behavioral analysis, and the development of creative storytelling techniques tailored to audience interests. The evaluation demonstrated that studentsี post-intervention test scores and behavioral assessments were significantly higher than their pre-intervention scores, with statistical significance established at the 0.05 level. These findings indicate that the developed curriculum is both appropriate and effective in enhancing the competencies of associate degree students in content digital marketing.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและพัฒนา ดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา 2) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา และ 3) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา ผู้วิจัยทดลองใช้หลักสูตรกับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา วิทยาลัยชุมชนสระแก้ว จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-state sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การก้าวทันแนวโน้มการตลาด องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การออกแบบด้วยเครื่องมือดิจิทัล และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 การสื่อสารเนื้อหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ โดยหลักสูตรนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาสำคัญที่ได้จากการศึกษาคือ การวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคของประเทศและของโลก การใช้เครื่องมือทางการตลาดดิจิทัลวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค การสร้างเนื้อหาด้วยเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องด้วยการคิดสร้างสรรค์ตามความสนใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และทำการทดสอบหลักสูตรนักการตลาดดิจิทัลด้วยเนื้อหา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา พบว่า คะแนนแบบทดสอบและผลการประเมินเชิงพฤติกรรมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3871