http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3307| Title: | A CAUSAL MODEL OF CAREER ENGAGEMENT AMONG NURSING STUDENTS IN A PUBLIC AUTONOMOUS UNIVERSITY: THE ROLE OF CAREER ADAPTABILITY AS A MEDIATOR ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของความยึดมั่นผูกพันทางอาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในมหาวิทยาลัยกำกับของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง: บทบาทความเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านของความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางอาชีพ |
| Authors: | WANWISA BOONMA วันวิษา บุญมา Rungrudee Klaharn รุ่งฤดี กล้าหาญ Srinakharinwirot University Rungrudee Klaharn รุ่งฤดี กล้าหาญ rungrudee@swu.ac.th rungrudee@swu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางอาชีพ ความยึดมั่นผูกพันทางอาชีพ นักศึกษาพยาบาล Future Oriented Self-esteem Career Adaptability Career Engagement Nursing Students |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the following: (1) the level of future oriented, self-esteem, career adaptability, and the career engagement of nursing students; (2) the effects of the future oriented and self-esteem on career engagement with the mediating effect of career adaptability of nursing students. The data were collected by a stratified random sampling from 137 nursing students, who were in third and fourth year at Srinakharinwirot University. A questionnaire was used as a tool in this study. The descriptive statistics and Path Analysis (PA) analyzed the data with the following results: (1) the students had a future oriented, self-esteem, career adaptability, and career engagement at a high level; (2) future oriented, with self-esteem, and career adaptability able to explain 64.0% of career engagement; and (3) future oriented had an indirect effect on career engagement through career adaptability (β = 0.37, p < 0.05). Meanwhile, self-esteem had an indirect effect on career engagement through career adaptability (β = 0.24, p < 0.05). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางอาชีพ และความยึดมั่นผูกพันทางอาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล (2) อิทธิพลของลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต และการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองที่มีผลต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันทางอาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลโดยมีความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางอาชีพเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ที่ศึกษาในระดับชั้นปีที่ 3-4 มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 137 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง ผลวิจัยพบว่า (1) ระดับลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางอาชีพ และความยึดมั่นผูกพันทางอาชีพอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ตัวแปรลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางอาชีพ สามารถร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนตัวแปรความยึดมั่นผูกพันทางอาชีพ ได้ร้อยละ 64 และ (3) ลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันทางอาชีพโดยมีความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางอาชีพเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน (β = 0.37, p < 0.05) ขณะเดียวกันการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันทางอาชีพโดยมีความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางอาชีพเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน (β = 0.24, p < 0.05) |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3307 |