Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHER ENHANCEMENT CURRICULUM TO ENHANCE CREATIVE MATHEMATICS LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCIES FOR PRE- SERVICE TEACHERS, RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมความเป็นครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์  เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาครูมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Authors: CHOUANG UTITASARN
ช่อเอื้อง อุทิตะสาร
Marut Patphol
มารุต พัฒผล
Srinakharinwirot University
Marut Patphol
มารุต พัฒผล
marutp@swu.ac.th
marutp@swu.ac.th
Keywords: สมรรถนะ
การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน
การโค้ช
Competency
Blended learning
Coaching
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the creative mathematics learning management competencies of pre-service teachers at Rajabhat University; (2) to develop teacher enhancement curriculum for enhancing the pre-service creative mathematics learning management competencies of teachers; and (3) to evaluate the effectiveness of the teacher enhancement curriculum for enhancing the pre-service competencies of teachers in terms of creative mathematics learning management competencies. This research and development consisted of three stages: (1) to study the creative mathematics learning management competencies of pre-service teachers, the researcher studied theories, approaches, and in-depth interviews with course lecturers or instructors of mathematics students in the Faculty of Education at Rajabhat University. Then, using a multi-stage sampling method, confirmatory factors were analyzed from a sample of 450 second-year pre-service mathematics teachers from 38 Rajabhat University Faculties of Education, in the 2022 academic year; (2) to develop teacher enhancement curriculum for enhancing the creative mathematics learning management competencies of pre-service teachers, the researcher designed the curriculum according to Tyler's procedures and developed curriculum using the ADDIE model and had a quality inspection by seven experts and a pilot study; (3) to assess the effectiveness of the teacher enhancement curriculum for enhancing teachers at pre-service creative mathematics learning management competencies, the researcher tried out the curriculum with 30 second year pre-service mathematics teachers in the Faculty of Education (four-year teacher program) at Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University by selecting samples by multi-stage random sampling. The results revealed the following: (1) the characteristics of the creative mathematics learning management competencies of pre-service teachers at Rajabhat University consisted of four components: (1) competency in designing personal mathematics learning; (2) competency in creating mathematics learning innovation; (3) competency in coaching mathematics learning; and (4) competency in building mathematics learning community; (2)  the outcome of the teacher enhancement curriculum for enhancing the creative mathematics learning management competencies of pre-service teachers was a blended curriculum with coaching. The main process of organizing learning in the curriculum consisted of five steps: principles, objectives, content, procedures for organizing learning activities, and measurement and evaluation.The results of the quality inspection showed that it was appropriate at the highest level and that all components were consistent; and (3) pre-service teachers had knowledge, understanding, practical skills, attributes, and attitudes in designing creative mathematics learning increased according to the experimental period. There was a statistically significant difference at a level of .05.
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมความเป็นครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ 3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรเสริมความเป็นครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ การวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและพัฒนา ดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ ด้วยการ ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกอาจารย์ประจำหลักสูตรหรืออาจารย์ผู้สอนนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนเป็นนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 2 คณะครุศาสตร์ ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 450 คน จากมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 38 แห่ง ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมความเป็นครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ ออกแบบหลักสูตรตามขั้นตอนของไทเลอร์และพัฒนาหลักสูตรตามแบบจำลอง ADDIE ตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 ท่าน และศึกษานำร่อง ระยะที่ 3 การประเมินประสิทธิผลและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรเสริมความเป็นครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ ผู้วิจัยทดลองใช้หลักสูตรโดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนเป็นนักศึกษาครูชั้นปีที่ 2 สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ คณะครุศาสตร์ (หลักสูตรครู 4 ปี) มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา จำนวนนักศึกษาทั้งหมด 30 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ ประกอบไปด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ สมรรถนะด้านการออกแบบการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ส่วนบุคคล สมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ สมรรถนะด้านการโค้ชเพื่อการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ และ สมรรถนะด้านการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ 2) ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมความเป็นครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ ได้หลักสูตรเสริมความเป็นครูที่มีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับการโค้ช กระบวนการเรียนรู้ในหลักสูตรมี 5 ขั้นตอน หลักสูตรประกอบด้วยหลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตรพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด และมีความสอดคล้องกันทุกองค์ประกอบ 3) นักศึกษาครูมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ทักษะปฎิบัติ คุณลักษณะและเจตคติในการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์เชิงสร้างสรรค์เพิ่มขึ้นตามช่วงระยะเวลาที่ทดลอง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2399