Title: PURCHASE INTENTION FOR NON-PACKAGE PRODUCTOF GENERATION Y CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK  METROPOLITAN
ความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์ ของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: PREAW ANGTHANAKUL
แพรว อังธนากุล
Supada Sirikutta
สุพาดา สิริกุตตา
Srinakharinwirot University
Supada Sirikutta
สุพาดา สิริกุตตา
supadas@swu.ac.th
supadas@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ความตั้งใจซื้อ
สินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์
ผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย
Purchase Intention
Non-Package Product
Generation Y Consumer
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the purchase intentions on non-packaged products among Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area, which were classified by demographic characteristics. This study examined the attitudes affecting the purchase intentions for non-packaged products among Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group in this research consisted of Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area, there were 400 people, aged 23-40 years, and who had purchased or were interested in non-packaged products. The tool used for collecting data was a questionnaire. The results of the research revealed that the questionnaire respondents had attitudes toward non-packaged products, including Rethinking, Reduce, Reuse, Return, Rejection, Recycle, it was at a very good level overall. The results of the hypothesis testing found that attitudes towards non-packaged product including, Rethinking, Reduce, and Recycle, influencing purchase intentions for non-packaged product of Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area (4.4%) at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The benefits obtained from this research was the government and private company sectors who used this research in environmental management in a community or municipality, such as environmental policy formulation, waste management, and waste reduction from a restaurant or other sources.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์ ของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ และเพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์ ของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีอายุ 23 – 40 ปี ที่เคยซื้อ/สนใจซื้อสินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีทัศนคติต่อสินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์ ได้แก่  ด้านการคิดใหม่ ด้านการลดการใช้ ด้านการใช้ซ้ำ ด้านการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ ด้านการปฏิเสธ ด้านการหมุนเวียนมาใช้ใหม่ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และมีความคิดเห็นต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์ โดยรวมมีความตั้งใจซื้อแน่นอน ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ทัศนคติต่อสินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการคิดใหม่ ด้านการลดการใช้ และ ด้านการหมุนเวียนมาใช้ใหม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าไร้บรรจุภัณฑ์ ของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ร้อยละ 4.4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากงานวิจัยนี้คือ หน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนสามารถนําผลการวิจัยนี้ไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ในด้านการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมในชุมชน หรือเทศบาล เช่น การกําหนดนโยบายด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม การจัดเก็บขยะ การลดปริมาณขยะ ที่มาจากธุรกิจร้านอาหาร หรือจากแหล่งอื่น ๆ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2070