THE DEVELOPMENT OF A DIGITAL GAME USING LOGIC-BASED SCENARIO SIMULATIONS TO ENHANCE THE PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITIES OF GRADE 10 HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this research were: (1) to develop a digital game using logic-based simulation scenarios to enhance students’ problem-solving abilities, and (2) to study students’ problem-solving abilities before and after participating in learning activities through the digital game based on logic-based simulation scenarios. The sample group consisted of 36 Grade 10 students from one classroom in the Mathematics–Science Program at Suankularb Wittayalai Nonthaburi School in the academic year 2025, selected through cluster random sampling. The research instruments included: (1) the digital game using logic-based simulation scenarios designed to enhance problem-solving abilities, and (2) a problem-solving ability assessment form. Data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation. The results of the study revealed that: (1) the development of the digital game using logic-based simulation scenarios to enhance problem-solving abilities was evaluated as being of the highest quality overall, and (2) the students’ problem-solving abilities after using the digital game were significantly higher than before, at the
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มัวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาเกมดิจิทัลโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองตามหลักตรรกศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางด้านแก้ปัญหาให้กับผู้เรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียน ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การใช้เกมดิจิทัลโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองตามหลักตรรกศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางด้านแก้ปัญหาให้กับผู้เรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย นนทบุรี หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ ประจำปีการศึกษา 2568 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน รวม 36 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย 1) เกมดิจิทัลโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองตามหลักตรรกศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางด้านแก้ปัญหา 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถทางด้านแก้ปัญหา  การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนาเกมดิจิทัลโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองตามหลักตรรกศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางด้านแก้ปัญหาให้กับผู้เรียนพบว่า มีผลการประเมินระดับคุณภาพโดยรวมในระดับมีคุณภาพมากที่สุด 2) ผลการประเมินความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้วยวิธีทางตรรกศาสตร์ หลังใช้เกมดิจิทัลโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองตามหลักตรรกศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางด้านแก้ปัญหา สูงกว่าก่อนใช้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By