DEVELOPING A SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY BASED LEARNING MODEL WITH DESIGN THINKING TO ENHANCE PUBLIC MIND FOR DUAL VOCATIONAL EDUCATION STUDENTS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research had three objectives, which were as follows: (1) to study the components, indicators, and guidelines for public mind development; (2) to develop the learning management model; and (3) to study the efficiency and effectiveness of the learning management model. This study used the research and development process, which was divided into four phases: the first phase consisted of an analytical study of concepts, a theory of factors, mental indicators, guidelines for public mind development and the development of a model for learning management, and then checked the data from the study by experts. In the second phase, a learning management model was created and used to evaluate the effectiveness of a learning management model. The third phase involved experimenting with the learning management model with the sample and evaluating the effectiveness of the learning management model. The fourth phase consisted of the development and the improvement of the learning management model to the complete learning model. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) there were three components to the public mind, each of which had five indicators which included the following: (1) solution thinking; (2) proceeding with the plan; and (3) willingness and guidelines for public mental development had three aspects, which included the following: (1) policy and goal-setting at school; (2)  teaching and learning management; (3) learning management and the learning management model; (2) the learning model had four components, including the following: (1) principles; (2) objectives; and the (3) the learning management process had five steps: I think - I find - I try - I do - I get; and (4) measurement and evaluation; (3) the effectiveness of the learning management model consisted of assessing appropriateness in terms of the most appropriate level and the consistency assessment, which was consistent with all of the items (IOC = 0.96). The effectiveness of the learning management model consisted revealed that the students had a high level of public mind and were different at a statistically significant level of .05. The test results on the achievement tests in project studies were higher than the criteria of 75% with a statistical significance at a level of .05. The level of student satisfaction with the learning management model was at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ข้อ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบ ตัวบ่งชี้และแนวทางในการพัฒนาจิตสาธารณะฯ (2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ (3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนาดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีองค์ประกอบ ตัวบ่งชี้ แนวทางการพัฒนาจิตสาธารณะ และการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทำการตรวจสอบข้อมูลโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างและประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ระยะที่ 3 การทดลองใช้รูปแบบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างและประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ และระยะที่ 4 การปรับปรุงและแก้ไขเพื่อได้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฉบับสมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) จิตสาธารณะฯ มี 3 องค์ประกอบ แต่ละองค์ประกอบมี 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ 1) ด้านการคิดเพื่อแก้ปัญหา 2) ด้านการลงมือทำ และ 3) ด้านการยินดีช่วยเหลือ และแนวทางในการพัฒนาจิตสาธารณะฯ มี 3 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านนโยบายและการกำหนดเป้าหมายของสถานศึกษา 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3) ด้านรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ มี 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ มี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ตระหนักรู้ดูให้คิด ขั้นตอนที่ 2 บ่มเพาะพฤติกรรม ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ค้นหาวิธีการ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 รับใช้สังคม ขั้นตอนที่ 5 ตกผลึกความรู้  และ 4) การวัดและการประเมินการจัดการเรียนรู้ (3) ประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุดและมีความสอดคล้องทุกรายการประเมิน ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่านักศึกษามีระดับจิตสาธารณะอยู่ในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By