http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/975
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING WORK EFFICIENCY OF A STATE ENTERPRISE EMPLOYEES ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่ง |
Authors: | WISSANU KITTIPONGWARAKARN วิษณุ กิตติพงศ์วรการ Shawanluck Kunathikornkit ชวัลลักษณ์ คุณาธิกรกิจ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน, แรงจูงใจ, ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน Work efficiency State enterprise employees |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the factors affecting the performances of state enterprise employees. The sample consisted of 400 state enterprise employees. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis included percentage,mean,standard deviation,a t-test,One-Way,Analysis of Variance and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the study were as follows: most of the respondents were male, under 30 years of age,a marital status of single,widowed,divorced or separated. Their educational background was a Bachelor's degree or higher. Their level of working experience was less than five years and working outside the office in the production line. The working environment factors of the respondents were at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the side with the greatest mean had the most social work environment. The motivation factor in the overall work of the respondents was very high. When considering each aspect, it was found that success at work and respect had the highest average. The overall performance of the respondents was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the cost had the highest average. The results of the hypothesis test were as follows:(1)the demographic factors of the respondents were different depending on the education level,work experience,work area,line of work,and had no differences in terms of performance;(2)the work environment factors, which were physical, social and psychological and affected their performance;and(3)motivation factors, which were successful at work, respect, job responsibility,career advancement and type of work and affected the performance การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบียงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สถิติความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย อายุต่ำกว่า 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ การศึกษาตั้งแต่ระดับปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป ประสบการณ์การทำงานต่ำกว่า 5 ปี ทำงานภายนอกสำนักงาน อยู่ในสายงานผลิต ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามโดยรวมอยุ่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานด้านสังคม ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าด้านความสำเร็จในงานและด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายหรือต้นทุนการผลิต มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีปัจจัยประชากร ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ทำงาน พื้นที่ที่ทำงาน และสายงานที่ทำงานแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.) ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานด้านกายภาพ ด้านสังคม ด้านจิตใจมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน 3.) ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงานด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านความรับผิดชอบในงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ ด้านลักษณะงานที่ปฎิบัติ มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/975 |