http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/86
Title: | STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN WORK CULTURE REWARD MOTIVATION AND CORPORATE LOYALTY OF MULTINATIONAL EMPLOYEES GENERATION Y ON SATHORN ROAD BANGKOK การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจด้านผลตอบแทน และความภักดีของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ |
Authors: | NICHAPA KULSOPONPONG นิชาภา กุลโสภณพงศ์ Nattapat Manirochana ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences |
Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจด้าน ผลตอบแทน ความภักดี กลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย Work Culture Reward Motivation Corporate Loyalty Generation Y |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objective of this independent study was to explore the relationship between work culture reward motivation and corporate loyalty among Generation Y multinational employees on Sathorn Road in Bangkok. The sample consisted of Generation Y employees of multinational corporations on Sathorn Road. The data was obtained from four hundred companies in Bangkok by stratified random sampling and using a questionnaire with coefficient of reliability at 0.95. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, an Independent Sample t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) and the Pearson Correlation Coefficient.The research findings were as follows:
1. Employees of a different age, gender, length of employment and organization differed significantly in terms of organizational loyalty at a level of 0.05.
2. The aspect of working culture was related to the loyalty of the employees of multinational corporations, at a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was moderately significant.
3. Incentive motives correlated with corporate loyalty among employees of multinationals with a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was moderately significant. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจด้าน ผลตอบแทน และความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น พนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติบนกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน พบว่า 1. พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ ระยะเวลาในการทำงานในองค์กรปัจจุบัน แตกต่างกัน มีความภักดีต่องค์กร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. วัฒนธรรมการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง 3. แรงจูงใจด้านผลตอบแทนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/86 |