Title: THE COMPARISON OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY USING PROBLEM – BASED LEARNING METHOD AND INQUIRY METHOD ON FOOD AND NUTRITION IN HEALTH EDUCATION OF GRADE 7 STUDENTS
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชาสุขศึกษา เรื่อง อาหารและโภชนาการ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Authors: TINNAPOP MALAPUT
ติณณภพ มาลาพุด
Singha Chankhaw
สิงหา จันทน์ขาว
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
สืบเสาะหาความรู้
การคิดแก้ปัญหา
learning achievement
problem–based learning
problem solving
inquiry learning
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to identify the efficiency of the lesson plans; (2) to compare learning achievement and problem-solving ability before and after learning; (3) to compare learning achievement and problem-solving ability between the two experimental groups; and (4) to study the satisfaction of two experimental groups concerning learning management. The fifty-three Grade Seven students were divided into two groups, with twenty-seven in the Problem-Based Learning group and twenty-six in the Inquiry Learning group. The research instruments applied in this study included the following: (1) lesson plans of Problem-Based and Inquiry learning; (2) a learning achievement test; (3) problem-solving test; and (4) a questionnaire regarding learning satisfaction. The findings revealed the following: (1) the efficiency of Problem-Based and Inquiry lesson plans was higher than the standard criterion set at 75/75; (2) the mean scores of problem-solving ability and the learning achievement of the experimental groups which used both learning methods had a significantly higher mean score of learning achievement after learning than before learning at a level of .05; (3) mean scores of learning achievement after learning between the two experimental groups found no differences. In terms of problem-solving ability, they were found to be significantly different at a level of .05; and (4) the learning satisfaction of both experimental groups were at a very high level.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1)หาค่าประสิทธิภาพของแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2)เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหา ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3)เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง และ4)ศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 53 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานจำนวน 27 คนและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1)แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและวิธีการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 2)แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3)แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหา และ4)แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานและสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ มีค่าประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ที่ 75/75 2)ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ทั้งสองวิธี หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3)ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองทั้งสองกลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกัน ในส่วนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4)ความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ทั้งสองวิธี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/622