Title: DEVELOPING LEARNING STRATEGIES TO ENHANCE MATHEMATICAL RESILIENCE IN SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS .
การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความยืดหยุ่นทางคณิตศาสตร์ในนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: SETTHAWUT PENTHINAPONG
เสฏฐวุฒิ เพ็ญธินาพงษ์
Waiyawut Yoonisil
วัยวุฑฒ์ อยู่ในศิล
Srinakharinwirot University
Waiyawut Yoonisil
วัยวุฑฒ์ อยู่ในศิล
waiyawut@swu.ac.th
waiyawut@swu.ac.th
Keywords: กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ ความยืดหยุ่นทางคณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Learning strategies Mathematical Resilience Secondary school students
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aimed to examine the characteristics of mathematical resilience in secondary school students and to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of the developed learning strategies. This research followed a Research and Development (R&D) design, divided into two phases according to the research objectives. Phase 1 consisted of two steps. The first step involved document analysis and expert verification by specialist  with at least five years of experiences. The second step focused on surveying and interviewing from two student groups. The first group consisted of 467 students selected through multi-stage random sampling from schools in and outside Bangkok, who completed a researcher-developed questionnaire. The second group involved six students, both those who liked and disliked mathematics, show participated in semi-structured interviews. In Phase 2, learning strategies were developed based on Phase 1 findings and these strategies by implementing them with teachers, observing, and collecting qualitative data aligned with the components of mathematical resilience supporting the strategies. Results revealed four key components of mathematical resilience: Value, Struggle, Growth, and Knowing how to recruit support. Three strategies were proposed to foster resilience: "Feel so find," which focuses on creating comfort in learning; "we are one," which emphasizes student roles in learning; and "R&A: Realize and Active," which aims to foster awareness.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะความยืดหยุ่นทางคณิตศาสตร์ในนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และเพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบประสิทธิผลของกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) โดยแบ่งระยะการดำเนินการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะตามวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย โดยระยะที่ 1 ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิจัยเอกสารและตรวจสอบข้อสรุปที่สร้างขึ้น โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีประสบการณ์อย่างน้อย 5 ปี 2) การสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์ตัวแทนจากกลุ่มประชากรที่ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มที่ 1 ได้จากการสอบถามโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่พัฒนาขึ้นสอบถามนักเรียนทั้งในและนอกเขตกรุงเทพฯ ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 467 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 ทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกนักเรียนที่ชอบและไม่ชอบคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 6 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการดำเนินการพัฒนากลยุทธ์โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากระยะแรกและดำเนินการตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์ที่โดยนำกลยุทธ์ไปใช้ร่วมกับครูและทำการสังเกตุและเก็บข้อมูลตามองค์ประกอบของคุณลักษณะความยืดหยุ่นทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่สนับสนุนกลยุทธ์นั้น ได้ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ คุณลักษณะความยืดหยุ่นทางคณิตศาสตร์ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลักคือ การเห็นคุณค่า (Value) การเพียรพยายามต่อความยากลำบาก (Struggle) การเติบโตทางความคิดในคณิตศาสตร์ (Growth) และการรู้วิธีขอรับการสนับสนุน (Knowing how to recruit support) กลยุทธ์ที่นำมาส่งเสริมความยืดหยุ่นทางคณิตศาสตร์มีทั้งหมด 3 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ Feel so find มุ่งสร้างความสบายใจในการเรียน กลยุทธ์ we are one มุ่งให้นักเรียนมีบทบาทในการเรียน และกลยุทธ์ R&A: Realize and Active มุ่งสร้างความตะหนักรู้
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3865