http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3862| Title: | DEVELOPING GUIDELINES FOR PROMOTING HOMESCHOOL MANAGEMENT การพัฒนาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว |
| Authors: | PENPLUEM CHEYCHOM เป็นปลื้ม เชยชม Waiyawut Yoonisil วัยวุฑฒ์ อยู่ในศิล Srinakharinwirot University Waiyawut Yoonisil วัยวุฑฒ์ อยู่ในศิล waiyawut@swu.ac.th waiyawut@swu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว การวิเคราะห์วาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ อุดมการณ์ แนวทางการส่งเสริม Homeschool Management Critical Discourse Analysis Ideology Promotion Guidelines |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to: 1) analyze the power structures and relationships among stakeholders in family-based education (homeschooling); 2) develop guidelines to promote this educational approach; and 3) evaluate the feasibility of the developed guidelines. This developmental research was conducted in three phases. Phase 1 employed a qualitative approach using Norman Fairclough's Critical Discourse Analysis (CDA) to analyze official documents and in-depth interviews with stakeholders. Phase 2 focused on developing the guidelines through a workshop with 12 stakeholders, which were subsequently refined via in-depth interviews with 3 experts. Phase 3 involved an evaluation of the developed guidelines by a panel of 5 experts using the Joint Committee on Standards for Educational Evaluation (JCSEE) framework, complemented by a SWOT analysis with 3 experienced homeschooling families. The findings revealed that the discourse governing homeschooling reflects the state's structural relationships and ideology, identified through five dominant discourses: 1) control and command, 2) standardization, 3) surveillance and monitoring, 4) state authority and legitimacy, and 5) conditional freedom. These discourses reproduce a power structure that particularly affects homeschooling families. The guidelines developed in Phase 2 are structured across three interconnected levels: the family, the educational supervisor, and the educational service area. The central principle is a paradigm shift for the state from a controller to a supporter, empowering families to design learning experiences freely and effectively. In Phase 3, the expert evaluation rated the guidelines as having 'high' to 'very high' feasibility and appropriateness across all three levels. The SWOT analysis conducted with homeschooling families highlighted that the family-level guidelines were a key strength, effectively empowering and meeting the needs of learners and families and were deemed the most practicable. It is recommended that the state act as a supporter of homeschooling in all dimensions and reduce the mandatory adherence to the national basic education curriculum. Educational Service Area Offices should establish support and advisory centers with mentors, develop portfolio-based authentic assessment models as an alternative to standardized testing, and create platforms for family learning exchange. Finally, families and homeschool networks are encouraged to strengthen their communities for mutual support, create media to foster accurate public understanding, and promote practice-based research to build their own knowledge base. การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้มีส่วนได้เสียในการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัว และเพื่อประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ (Critical Discourse Analysis: CDA) ของนอร์แมน แฟร์คลาฟ วิเคราะห์ตัวบทเอกสารราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการสร้างแนวทางฯ ผ่านการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Workshop) จากผู้เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 12 คน และนำผลไปพัฒนาต่อผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน และระยะที่ 3 เป็นการประเมินแนวทางที่สร้างขึ้นโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน ตามกรอบของคณะกรรมการร่วมด้านมาตรฐานการประเมินการศึกษา (JCSEE) และวิเคราะห์ SWOT โดยครอบครัวผู้มีประสบการณ์ จำนวน 3 ครอบครัว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะที่ 1 วาทกรรมที่ควบคุมการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวสะท้อนความสัมพันธ์เชิงโครงสร้างและอุดมการณ์ของรัฐ โดยมี 5 วาทกรรมหลัก ได้แก่ วาทกรรมแห่งการควบคุมและบังคับ วาทกรรมแห่งมาตรฐานเดียว วาทกรรมแห่งการกำกับและตรวจสอบ วาทกรรมอำนาจรัฐและความชอบธรรม และวาทกรรมเสรีภาพแบบมีเงื่อนไข วาทกรรมเหล่านี้ผลิตซ้ำโครงสร้างของผู้มีส่วนได้เสียโดยเฉพาะครอบครัวผู้จัดการศึกษา ระยะที่ 2 แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัวที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 3 ระดับที่เชื่อมโยงกัน คือ ครอบครัว ศึกษานิเทศก์ และเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา โดยมีหัวใจสำคัญคือการปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนทัศน์รัฐให้เป็นผู้ผู้สนับสนุน และให้ผู้จัดการศึกษาสามารถออกแบบการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้เรียนได้อย่างอิสระ และมีประสิทธิภาพ ระยะที่ 3 ผลการประเมินแนวทางที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่ามีความเป็นไปได้และความเหมาะสมในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุดในทุกมิติของแนวทางทั้ง 3 ระดับ ขณะที่การวิเคราะห์ SWOT จากมุมมองของผู้จัดการศึกษาจริงชี้ว่า แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัว สำหรับครอบครัวนี้มีจุดแข็งในการเสริมศักยภาพและตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้เรียนและครอบครัวได้อย่างแท้จริง และสามารถกระทำและมีความเป็นไปได้มากที่สุด ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ ให้รัฐเป็นผู้สนับสนุนการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวในทุกมิติ ลดการบังคับอิงมาตรฐานการจัดการศึกษากับหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และสำหรับสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาควรจัดตั้งศูนย์บริการและให้คำปรึกษาการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวที่มีบุคลากรทำหน้าที่เป็นพี่เลี้ยง พัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินที่เน้นแฟ้มสะสมงานซึ่งเป็นการประเมินสภาพจริงแทนการทดสอบ และจัดเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างครอบครัว สำหรับครอบครัวและเครือข่ายโฮมสคูล ควรสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายเพื่อช่วยเหลือกันสร้างสื่อเพื่อความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องต่อสังคม และส่งเสริมการวิจัยจากภาคปฏิบัติเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้ของตนเอง |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3862 |