Title: STRATEGIC FACTORS PROMOTING THE SUCCESS OF SOCIAL ENTERPRISES IN BANGKOK
ปัจจัยเชิงกลยุทธ์ที่ส่งเสริมความสำเร็จของธุรกิจเพื่อสังคมในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: SUPHAPOWN CHAIMOON
สุภาพร ชัยมูล
Intaka Piriyakul
อินทกะ พิริยะกุล
Srinakharinwirot University
Intaka Piriyakul
อินทกะ พิริยะกุล
intaka@swu.ac.th
intaka@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม
ความสำเร็จ
ปัจจัยเชิงกลยุทธ์
การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ
กรุงเทพมหานคร
Social Enterprise
Success
Strategic Factors
Multiple Regression Analysis
Bangkok
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to examine strategic factors that influence the success of social enterprises operating in Bangkok. A quantitative research methodology was employed using data collected from 100 social enterprises selected through purposive sampling from the DBD DataWarehouse and relevant online databases. The data were gathered through structured questionnaires and analyzed using multiple regression analysis. The independent variables included five strategic dimensions: environmental, marketing, foundational success factors, management, and financial aspects. The dependent variable was business performance. The findings revealed that management and financial factors had a statistically significant and positive influence on the success of social enterprises. Marketing and foundational factors had a moderate impact, whereas environmental factors showed no statistically significant effect. The results highlight the critical role of effective management and sound financial planning in promoting the performance and sustainability of social enterprises. These insights offer practical implications for entrepreneurs in designing strategic directions, and provide useful information for policymakers and stakeholders seeking to support the growth and sustainability of social enterprises.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงกลยุทธ์ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจเพื่อสังคมในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างธุรกิจเพื่อสังคมจำนวน 100 แห่ง ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างจากฐานข้อมูล DBD DataWarehouse และแหล่งออนไลน์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ตัวแปรอิสระประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการตลาด ด้านพื้นฐานของความสำเร็จ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ และด้านการเงิน โดยมีผลประกอบการเป็นตัวแปรตาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารจัดการและด้านการเงินมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกและมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อผลประกอบการของธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม ส่วนปัจจัยด้านการตลาดและพื้นฐานของความสำเร็จส่งผลในระดับรอง ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการบริหารจัดการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและการวางแผนทางการเงินที่มั่นคงในการส่งเสริมความสำเร็จของธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม องค์ความรู้ที่ได้สามารถนำไปใช้กำหนดทิศทางกลยุทธ์ของผู้ประกอบการ รวมถึงเป็นข้อมูลประกอบการกำหนดนโยบายของภาครัฐและภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องในการส่งเสริมธุรกิจเพื่อสังคมให้เติบโตอย่างยั่งยืน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3856