http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3855
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO PURSUE A MASTER DEGREE AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY AMONG WORKING ADULTS ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนต่อปริญญาโทที่มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒของคนวัยทำงาน |
Authors: | CHAYAVICH LIMRATTANAPUN ชยาวิชญ์ ลิ้มรัตนพันธ์ Paiboon Archarungroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ Srinakharinwirot University Paiboon Archarungroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ paiboona@swu.ac.th paiboona@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ คนวัยทำงาน แรงจูงใจ ทัศนคติ กลุ่มอ้างอิง การตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนต่อปริญญาโท ปัจจัยคล้อยตาม Srinakharinwirot University Working Adults Motivation Attitudes Reference Group Decision to Pursue a master’s degree conformity factors |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the factors affecting the decision to pursue a master's degree at Srinakharinwirot University among working adults. The sample group consisted of master's degree students of Srinakharinwirot University who are currently studying in the academic year 2024, totaling 263 persons. The research found personal factors, working age, and monthly income of working adults are different in the decision to pursue a master's degree at Srinakharinwirot University. Attitudes towards the university factors, including the curriculum, teaching and learning processes, teaching technology and equipment, and university reputation, affect the decision to pursue a master's degree at Srinakharinwirot University. Reference group conformity factors, including friends and supervisors, affected the decision to pursue a master's degree at Srinakharinwirot University. Motivation factors, including career advancement opportunities and business networking, affected the decision to pursue a master's degree at Srinakharinwirot University. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนต่อปริญญาโทที่มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒของคนวัยทำงาน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา (ปริญญาโท) ของมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 263 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุงาน และด้านรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างของคนวัยทำงานมีการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนต่อปริญญาโทที่มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒแตกต่างกัน ในส่วนของปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติที่มีต่อมหาวิทยาลัย ประกอบด้วย ด้านหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอน ด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านเทคโนโลยีและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และด้านชื่อเสียงของมหาวิทยาลัยส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนต่อปริญญาโทที่มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง ประกอบด้วย ด้านเพื่อน และด้านผู้บังคับบัญชา ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนต่อปริญญาโทที่มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินวิโรฒ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านโอกาสก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ และด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายธุรกิจ ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนต่อปริญญาโทที่มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3855 |