Title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MOTIVATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL LOYALTY ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING OF EFFICIENCY AND THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN OFFICE OF PROVINCIAL COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS
แรงจูงใจและความจงรักภักดีที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสำนักงานพาณิชย์จังหวัด กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลาง
Authors: NATCHAREE ANONGRUK
ณัชชารี อนงค์รักษ์
Wasan Sakulkijkarn
วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Wasan Sakulkijkarn
วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์
wasan@swu.ac.th
wasan@swu.ac.th
Keywords: แรงจูงใจ
ความจงรักภักดี
ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน
ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร
Motivation
Loyalty
Work Performance
Organizational Commitment
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to investigate the relationship between motivation, loyalty, job performance, and organizational commitment among personnel of the Provincial Commercial Offices in the Central Region. Job performance is categorized into five aspects: quality of work, quantity of work, timeliness, cost-effectiveness, and working methods. Additionally, organizational commitment is classified into three aspects: affective commitment, continuance commitment, and normative commitment.The sample group for this research consisted of 300 personnel from the Provincial Commercial Offices in the Central Region Group. A questionnaire was used as the data collection tool. The statistics used for data analysis included percentages, means, standard deviations, and the Pearson correlation coefficient to analyze relationships.The research results revealed that overall work motivation and overall loyalty had a statistically significant positive correlation with organizational commitment at a high level. (r = 0.755 and 0.834, respectively) Additionally, overall work motivation and overall organizational commitment exhibited a positive correlation with job performance at a moderate level. (r = 0.694 and 0.749, respectively) Meanwhile, overall loyalty demonstrated a positive correlation with job performance at a high level. (r = 0.778) Furthermore, overall work motivation was positively correlated with loyalty at a high level. (r = 0.656) The research recommends that organizations enhance employee motivation and commitment through relationship-building activities, participative decision-making, and opportunities for skill development and career growth. Additionally, improving the organizational environment and culture to support teamwork, well-being, and work-life balance is crucial. Clear, transparent communication about organizational direction, combined with strategic long-term planning, will strengthen trust, security, and sustainable growth.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจและความจงรักภักดีที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสำนักงานพาณิชย์จังหวัด กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางของบุคลากรสำนักงานพาณิชย์จังหวัด กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลาง โดยจำแนกประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ออกเป็น 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณภาพของงาน ด้านปริมาณงาน ด้านเวลา ด้านค่าใช้จ่าย และด้านวิธีการ และจำแนกความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความผูกพันด้านจิตใจ ความผูกพันด้านการคงอยู่กับองค์กร และความผูกพันด้านบรรทัดฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ  บุคลากรสำนักงานพาณิชย์จังหวัด กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลาง จากสำนักงานพาณิชย์จังหวัด มีจำนวนตัวอย่าง 300 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยพบว่า แรงจูงใจในการทำงานโดยรวมและความจงรักภักดีโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ( = 0.755 และ 0.834 ตามลำดับ) ในส่วนของแรงจูงใจในการทำงานโดยรวมและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง ( = 0.694 และ 0.749 ตามลำดับ) ในขณะที่ความจงรักภักดีโดยรวมกลับมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูง ( = 0.778) และแรงจูงใจในการทำงานโดยรวมนั้นมีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีมีในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูง ( = 0.656) ข้อเสนอแนะจากผลการวิจัย คือ องค์กรควรดำเนินการโดยเน้นการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจและความผูกพันของบุคลากรผ่านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ การเปิดโอกาสให้มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ พัฒนาโอกาสในการแสดงศักยภาพและเติบโตในสายงาน พร้อมทั้งปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมและวัฒนธรรมองค์กรให้เอื้อต่อการทำงานร่วมกัน ควบคู่กับการสื่อสารทิศทางองค์กรอย่างเปิดเผย และวางกลยุทธ์ที่ชัดเจน เพื่อสร้างความมั่นคง ความเชื่อมั่น และความยั่งยืนขององค์กรในระยะยาว
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3847