http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3836
Title: | THE CHARACTERISTICS OF LIVE STREAMING AND PERCEIVED VALUE AFFECTING PURCHASE INTENTION OF FASHION CLOTHING VIA LIVE STREAMING ลักษณะของไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่ง และการรับรู้คุณค่า ที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่ง |
Authors: | ATCHARA PATTAY อัจฉรา ปัตเตย์ Warinrampai Rungruangjit วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์ Srinakharinwirot University Warinrampai Rungruangjit วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์ warinrampai@swu.ac.th warinrampai@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ลักษณะของไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่ง การรับรู้คุณค่า เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่ง Live Streaming Characteristics Perceived Value Fashion Clothing via Live Streaming |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | Currently, live streaming is gaining increasing popularity due to its ability to conveniently reach consumers and create a direct and interactive shopping experience, unlike traditional e-commerce. It also helps build long-term relationships with consumers. Consequently, sellers are adapting to selling through live streaming, resulting in higher market competition, especially in the fashion clothing category, a popular product group for this sales channel. Despite its growing popularity, some consumers still hesitate to make purchase decisions. Sellers, therefore, need effective communication strategies to ensure consumers perceive the value of the products offered. This research aims to 1) study the characteristics of live streaming, including interaction, authenticity, entertainment, and visual appeal; and 2) study perceived value, comprising financial value, functional value, individual value, and social value. The study collected data from 400 individuals aged 21-30 who purchased fashion clothing via live streaming within the past month. The statistical method used for hypothesis testing was multiple regression analysis, with the significance level set at 0.05. The results of the hypothesis testing revealed that characteristics of live streaming, specifically entertainment and visual appeal, significantly influenced the intention to purchase fashion clothing via live streaming at a significance level of 0.05. Moreover, perceived value, including functional, individual, and social aspects, significantly influenced the intention to purchase fashion clothing via live streaming at a significance level of 0.05. ปัจจุบันไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งกำลังได้รับความนิยมเพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากสามารถเข้าถึงผู้บริโภค ได้ง่ายสามารถสร้างประสบการณ์ซื้อขายร่วมกับผู้บริโภคได้โดยตรง ต่างจากการซื้อขายบน อีคอมเมิร์ซแบบเดิม และช่วยสร้างความสัมพันธ์ในระยะยาวกับผู้บริโภค เหตุนี้ผู้ขายจึงปรับตัวใช้การขายผ่านไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งส่งผลให้การแข่งขันในตลาดสูงขึ้น โดยเฉพาะเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น เป็นสินค้ายอดนิยมสำหรับการซื้อขายผ่านช่องทางนี้ แม้ไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งกำลังได้รับความนิยม แต่ยังมีผู้บริโภคบางกลุ่มยังลังเลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ผู้ขายต้องหากลยุทธ์ในการสื่อสาร ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อให้ผู้บริโภครับรู้ถึงคุณค่าของสินค้าที่เสนอขาย ดังนั้นการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายคือ 1.) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่ง ประกอบด้วย การโต้ตอบ ความน่าเชื่อถือ ความบันเทิง และความดึงดูดสายตา 2.) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้คุณค่า ประกอบด้วย คุณค่าการเงิน คุณค่าการใช้งาน คุณค่าส่วนบุคคล และคุณค่าทางสังคม โดยเก็บข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน จากผู้มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี เคยซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่าน ไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งภายใน 1 เดือนที่ผ่านมา สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ สถิติความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ลักษณะของไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่ง ได้แก่ ความบันเทิง และความดึงดูดทางสายตา มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่ง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และการรับรู้คุณค่า ได้แก่ คุณค่าการใช้งาน คุณค่าส่วนบุคคล และคุณค่าทางสังคมมีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่ง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3836 |