http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3824
Title: | USAGE BEHAVIOR AND PERCEIVED VALUE OF GAMIFICATION RELATED TOE-MARKETPLACE PLATFORM USAGE TRENDS พฤติกรรมการใช้งานและการรับรู้คุณค่าของเกมมิฟิเคชันที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มอีมาร์เก็ตเพลส |
Authors: | NAPASPORN ARCHANAIYANUN นภัสพร อาชานัยนันท์ Paiboon Archarungroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ Srinakharinwirot University Paiboon Archarungroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ paiboona@swu.ac.th paiboona@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | เกมมิฟิเคชัน พฤติกรรมผู้ใช้งาน การรับรู้คุณค่า แนวโน้มการใช้งาน อีมาร์เก็ตเพลส Gamification User behavior Perceived value Usage trends e-marketplace |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research investigated the usage behavior and perceived value of gamification in relation to e-marketplace platform usage trends. The sample consisted of 400 e-marketplace platform users in Thailand, aged 15 and above, with experience in using gamification. The findings revealed that the respondents demonstrated a high overall level of gamification usage behavior and perceived value and a very high overall level of e-marketplace platform usage trends. Hypothesis testing showed statistically significant differences in e-marketplace platform usage trends among users with varying ages, occupations, and average monthly incomes. Specifically, users aged 24-32 years, employed as government officials or state enterprise employees, and earning an average monthly income of 15,001 - 45,000 baht exhibited a higher tendency to use e-marketplace platforms than other groups in areas such as following news and promotions, spending time and purchasing products, participating in activities, and recommending or referring to others. Furthermore, a statistically significant positive correlation was found between the overall gamification usage behavior and perceived value and all aspects of e-marketplace platform usage trends. This indicates that an increase in the overall gamification usage behavior and perceived value leads to a corresponding rise in e-marketplace platform usage trends. การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้งานและการรับรู้คุณค่าของเกมมิฟิเคชันที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มอีมาร์เก็ตเพลส กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มอีมาร์เก็ตเพลสในประเทศไทยที่มีอายุ 15 ปีขึ้นไป และมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้งานเกมมิฟิเคชัน จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีพฤติกรรมการใช้งานและการรับรู้คุณค่าของเกมมิฟิเคชันโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง และมีแนวโน้มการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มอีมาร์เก็ตเพลสโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก การทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้ใช้งานที่มีอายุ อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีแนวโน้มการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มอีมาร์เก็ตเพลสแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยผู้ใช้งานที่มีอายุ 24-32 ปี ประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 - 45,000 บาท มีแนวโน้มการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มอีมาร์เก็ตเพลสสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น ๆ ในด้านการติดตามข่าวสารและโปรโมชัน การใช้เวลาและเลือกซื้อสินค้า การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรม และการแนะนำ/บอกต่อ นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่าพฤติกรรมการใช้งานและการรับรู้คุณค่าของเกมมิฟิเคชันโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในทิศทางเดียวกันกับแนวโน้มการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มอีมาร์เก็ตเพลสในทุกด้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นั่นคือ เมื่อพฤติกรรมการใช้งานและการรับรู้คุณค่าของเกมมิฟิเคชันโดยรวมเพิ่มขึ้น แนวโน้มการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มอีมาร์เก็ตเพลสก็จะเพิ่มขึ้นด้วยเช่นกัน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3824 |