http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3812
Title: | MARKETING MIX FACTORS AND MOTIVATION INFLUENCING ELECTRONIC NOVEL PURCHASE DECISIONS ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อนวนิยายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
Authors: | CHOMPOONUCH SEINGDUNG ชมพูนุช เสียงดัง Rasita Sangboonnak รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค Srinakharinwirot University Rasita Sangboonnak รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค supaporns@swu.ac.th supaporns@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด แรงจูงใจ การตัดสินใจซื้อ นวนิยายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Marketing mix Motivation Purchase decision Electronic novel |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The study aims to examine the influence of marketing mix factors and motivation influencing electronic novel purchase decisions. The sample consisted of 400 consumers who had purchased electronic novels. Survey responses were collected using a questionnaire. Statistical methods used for analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that most respondents were female, aged 24–29, single or widowed/divorced, held a bachelor’s degree, worked in the private sector, and earned a monthly income between 20,001 and 30,000 baht. Overall, respondents rated the marketing mix factors as good, and their overall opinions on motivation were also at a good level. Hypothesis testing revealed that gender, age, and marital status significantly influenced purchase decisions at the 0.05 level. Among marketing mix factors, price, product, and place had a statistically significant effect, with the explained variance totaling 40.7%. In terms of motivation, both rational and emotional factors had a statistically significant influence, with the explained variance totaling 21.6%. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อนวนิยายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อนวนิยายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 24–29 ปี สถานภาพโสด/หม้าย-หย่าร้าง ระดับการศึกษาที่ระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 20,001–30,000 บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยส่วนด้านประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุและสถานภาพแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อนวนิยายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ได้แก่ ด้านราคา ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านช่องทางการจำหน่ายมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อนวนิยายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 40.7 และปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผลและแรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อนวนิยายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 21.6 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3812 |