http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3810
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TOWARD ORAL CONTRACEPTIVE PILLS OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อยาเม็ดคุมกำเนิดของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | KANCHANOK SARATHEE กานต์ชนก สารถี Rasita Sangboonnak รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค Srinakharinwirot University Rasita Sangboonnak รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค supaporns@swu.ac.th supaporns@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ยาเม็ดคุมกำเนิด ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด แรงจูงใจ การตัดสินใจซื้อ Oral contraceptive pills Marketing mix Motivation Decision |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to investigate the factors affecting consumers’ decisions to purchase oral contraceptive pills of in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers residing in Bangkok who were interested in purchasing oral contraceptive pills. Data were collected using questionnaires. The statistical methods used to analyze the data included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Hypothesis testing was conducted using the t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that consumers with different genders, education levels, marital statuses, and average monthly incomes exhibited significantly different purchasing decisions regarding oral contraceptive pills at the 0.05 significance level. Moreover, all four components of the marketing mix—product, price, place (distribution channels), and promotion—had a statistically significant influence on consumers’ purchase decisions at the 0.05 level, with a predictive power of 26.5%. Additionally, both emotional and rational motivations significantly influenced purchase decisions at the 0.05 level, with a predictive power of 46.4%. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อยาเม็ดคุมกำเนิดของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และมีความสนใจในการซื้อยาเม็ดคุมกำเนิด จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อยาเม็ดคุมกำเนิดของผู้บริโภคโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย และด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อยาเม็ดคุมกำเนิดของผู้บริโภคโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 25.7 และแรงจูงใจ ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์ และแรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผล มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อยาเม็ดคุมกำเนิดของผู้บริโภคโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 46.1 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3810 |