http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3805
Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF STATE ENTERPRISE EMPLOYEES ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่ง |
Authors: | SASIKARN MILINTAKART ศศิกาญจน์ มิลินทากาศ Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา Srinakharinwirot University Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา supadas@swu.ac.th supadas@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ปัจจัยจูงใจ บรรยากาศภายในองค์กร Organizational Commitment Motivation Factors Organizational Climate |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to study the organizational commitment of employees in a state enterprise, categorized by personal factors and to study the motivational factors and organizational climate that influence the organizational commitment of employees in a state enterprise. The sample group used in this study consists of a total of 90 employees from a state enterprise. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The study results revealed that the sample group’s opinions regarding motivation factors were at a high level. When examined by individual dimensions, the opinions were at the highest level in the area of achievement. The next levels of opinion were at a high level, including recognition, work itself, responsibility and advancement. The sample group’s opinions about the organizational climate at a good level. When considered by aspect, opinions are at a good level in all areas, including organizational change, autonomy, warmth and support, structure and reward. The sample group’s overall opinion about organizational commitment is at a very good level. The hypothesis test results revealed that personal factors, including differences in age and work experience, influenced the organizational commitment of employees in a state enterprise differently with statistical significance of 0.05. Motivational factors, including achievement and work itself, significantly influenced the organizational commitment of employees in a state enterprise with statistical significance of 0.05. These variables could predict 65.2% of the variance. Additionally, the organizational climate, including rewards and organizational change influenced the organizational commitment of employees in a state enterprise with statistical significance of 0.05. These variables could predict 58.7% of the variance. การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่ง โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยจูงใจและบรรยากาศภายในองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ พนักงานองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่งทั้งหมด จำนวน 90 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยจูงใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในด้านความสำเร็จ รองลงมาคือมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านลักษณะงานที่ทำ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และด้านความก้าวหน้า ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบรรยากาศภายในองค์กรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กร ด้านความเป็นอิสระ ด้านความอบอุ่นและการสนับสนุน ด้านโครงสร้าง และด้านรางวัลตอบแทน ตามลำดับ และกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ด้านอายุและด้านประสบการณ์การทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่งแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยจูงใจ ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จและด้านลักษณะงานที่ทำ มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่ง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าว สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 65.2 นอกจากนี้บรรยากาศภายในองค์กร ได้แก่ ด้านรางวัลตอบแทนและด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงในองค์กร มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งหนึ่ง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าว สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 58.7 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3805 |