http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3792
Title: | THE STUDY ON OPINION AND CUSTOMER BEHAVIOR EARPHONES WIRELESS OF CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA การศึกษาความคิดเห็นและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคหูฟังไร้สายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | DUDDUAN KAEWPRASERT ดุจเดือน แก้วประเสริฐ Pajongsak Moudsong ผจงศักดิ์ หมวดสง Srinakharinwirot University Pajongsak Moudsong ผจงศักดิ์ หมวดสง pajongsa@swu.ac.th pajongsa@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | หูฟังไร้สาย พฤติกรรม ความคิดเห็น Earphones wireless Behavior Opinions |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research was conducted to study opinions and customer behavior regarding earphones wireless of customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers who had purchased earphones wireless. The research instrument used was a questionnaire. The findings revealed that Behavioral patterns regarding frequency of earphones wireless usage showed daily use for conversations, with an average usage duration of 1-2 hours per session. Usage time primarily occurred between 6:01 PM and 12:00 AM. The preferred type was in-ear. Sound quality emerged as the most crucial factor influencing purchase decisions. Online platforms served as the primary purchasing venue. Friends represented the most influential group affecting purchase decisions. Spending on earphones wireless typically ranged around 1,000 baht for one unit. Home/dormitory was the most common usage location. Websites and online platforms served as the main information sources, and users expressed satisfaction with their earphones wireless experience. And Consumers of different genders showed varying opinions toward earphones wireless in terms of promotional activities, with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. Consumers of different ages demonstrated varying overall opinions regarding pricing and distribution channels, with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. Consumers with different educations demonstrated varying opinions regarding pricing, with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. Consumers with different occupations exhibited varying opinions regarding pricing, with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. Consumers with different average income levels demonstrated varying overall opinions regarding product features, distribution channels, and promotional activities, with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคหูฟังไร้สายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อหูฟังไร้สายไร้สาย จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมด้านความถี่ในการใช้งานหูฟังไร้สายทุกวัน ใช้สำหรับสนทนา มีระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยในการใช้หูฟังไร้สายในแต่ละครั้งเฉลี่ย 1-2 ชั่วโมง ช่วงเวลาที่ใช้หูฟังไร้สาย 18:01 น. – 24:00 น. ประเภทหูฟังไร้สายที่ใช้คือ Inear เหตุผลสำคัญที่สุดที่เลือกซื้อหูฟังไร้สายเพราะคุณภาพ สถานที่ซื้อหูฟังไร้สายคือแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ ผู้มีอิทธิพลในการตัดสินใจซื้อหูฟังไร้สายคือเพื่อน ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้ในการซื้อหูฟังไร้สาย อยู่ที่ 1000 บาท มีหูฟังไร้สาย 1 อัน สถานที่ที่มักจะใช้หูฟังไร้สายคือบ้าน/หอพัก ช่องทางรับข้อมูลข่าวสารหูฟังไร้สาย คือ เว็บไซต์/แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ และประสบการณ์การใช้หูฟังไร้สายมีความพอใจ และ ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อหูฟังสายในด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นโดยรวม ด้านราคา และด้านช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 ผู้บริโภคที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นด้านราคาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 ผู้บริโภคที่มีอาชีพต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นด้านราคาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 ผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวม ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย และด้านส่งเสริมการตลาดแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3792 |