Title: SATISFACTION AND NEEDS OF DIGITAL STARTUPS PROMOTED AND SUPPORTED BY DIGITAL ECONOMY PROMOTION AGENCY (DEPA)
ความพึงพอใจและความต้องการของวิสาหกิจดิจิทัลเริ่มต้น (Digital Startup) ที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนจากสำนักงานส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล (depa)
Authors: NAMPHET NIJNANANANT
น้ำเพชร นิจนานานันท์
Paiboon Archarungroj
ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Paiboon Archarungroj
ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์
paiboona@swu.ac.th
paiboona@swu.ac.th
Keywords: วิสาหกิจดิจิทัลเริ่มต้น
ความพึงพอใจ
ความต้องการ
depa
เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล
Digital Startup
Satisfaction
Needs
depa
Digital Economy
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the satisfaction and needs of Digital Startups promoted and supported by the Digital Economy Promotion Agency (depa). Given the high failure rate of startups and the challenges faced by Thai digital startups in an unsupportive ecosystem, the Thai government has established policies to support digital startups as "New Economic Warriors" through various measures by the Department of Promotion. However, there is a lack of entrepreneurial perspectives on these support measures. The specific objectives of this research are to investigate the satisfaction of Digital Startups with depa's promotion and support and to identify their needs for the future improvement of these guidelines. This mixed-methods study comprised quantitative research involving 46 samples and qualitative research involving15 samples, focusing on Digital Startups that received support from depa. Data collection was conducted from January to March 2025. The anticipated benefits of this research include providing valuable insights for government agencies torefine their promotion and support guidelines, aligning them with the evolving needs of entrepreneurs. These findings are expected to provide data for decision-making in planning, goal setting, and policy direction, aiming to enhance the competitiveness of Digital Startups, drive Thailand's digital economy, and foster sustainable innovation.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจและความต้องการของวิสาหกิจดิจิทัลเริ่มต้น (Digital Startup) ที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนจากสำนักงานส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล (depa) ด้วยอัตราความล้มเหลวที่สูงของธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ และความท้าทายที่วิสาหกิจดิจิทัลเริ่มต้นของไทยต้องเผชิญในระบบนิเวศที่ไม่เอื้ออำนวย รัฐบาลไทยจึงได้มีนโยบายสนับสนุนวิสาหกิจดิจิทัลเริ่มต้นในฐานะ "นักรบเศรษฐกิจใหม่" ผ่านมาตรการต่างๆ ของ depa อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังขาดข้อมูลมุมมองจากผู้ประกอบการเกี่ยวกับมาตรการสนับสนุนเหล่านี้ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของวิสาหกิจดิจิทัลเริ่มต้นต่อการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนจาก depa และศึกษาความต้องการของพวกเขาเพื่อการปรับปรุงแนวทางการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนในอนาคต การศึกษาใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed Method) ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 46 ราย และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 15 ราย ซึ่งเป็นวิสาหกิจดิจิทัลเริ่มต้นที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจาก depa โดยดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนมกราคม – มีนาคม 2568 ประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการวิจัยนี้คือการเป็นข้อมูลเชิงลึกสำหรับหน่วยงานภาครัฐในการปรับปรุงแนวทางการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปของผู้ประกอบการ และใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการตัดสินใจวางแผนกำหนดเป้าหมายและทิศทางนโยบายเพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการแข่งขันของวิสาหกิจดิจิทัลเริ่มต้น ซึ่งจะช่วยขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัลของประเทศไทยและส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมอย่างยั่งยืน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3781