http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3757
Title: | THE FACTORS THAT AFFECT THE DIGITAL SKILLS OF THE GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEE AT THE DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE IN BANGKOK AREA ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะดิจิทัลของข้าราชการสรรพากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | RINRADA LERTWIRAM รินรดา เลิศวิราม Natinee Thanajaro ณัฐินี ฐานะจาโร Srinakharinwirot University Natinee Thanajaro ณัฐินี ฐานะจาโร natinee@swu.ac.th natinee@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ทักษะดิจิทัล, ปัจจัยด้านองค์กร, การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี, การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ Digital Skills Organizational Factors Technology Acceptance Human Resource Development |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to investigate the factors that influence the digital skills of revenue officers in the Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The sample consisted of 356 revenue officers. Data were collected using a structured questionnaire and analyzed using descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, as well as multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that most respondents were affiliated with Revenue Region 2 (comprising Revenue Offices 10–21 and their branches). Hypothesis testing identified three groups of factors that significantly influenced digital skills at the 0.05 significance level: (1) Organizational factors, including job characteristics, coworker and operational support, and working conditions, which explained 30.7% of the variance; (2) Technology acceptance factors, including perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, and intention to use, which accounted for 33.9% of the variance; (3) Human resource development factors, including training, education, and development activities, had the most significant influence, explaining 43.8% of the variance. Among these, perceived usefulness and participation in digital skills training emerged as the most influential factors. The findings provide valuable insights for policymakers and public sector administrators in formulating strategies to enhance digital skills development, thereby improving the adaptability and efficiency of government personnel in the digital era. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะทางดิจิทัลของข้าราชการสรรพากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการสรรพากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 356 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่สังกัดสรรพากรภาค 2 (สรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 10-21 และสรรพากรพื้นที่สาขาในสังกัด) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยด้านองค์กร ได้แก่ ลักษณะงานที่ต้องทำ ด้านเพื่อนร่วมงานและการดำเนินงานภายใน และด้านสภาพการทำงาน ส่งผลเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ต่อทักษะดิจิทัลของข้าราชการสรรพากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 30.7 2. ปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ได้แก่ การรับรู้ว่ามีประโยชน์ การรับรู้ว่าง่ายต่อการ และความตั้งใจในการใช้ ส่งผลเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ต่อทักษะดิจิทัลของข้าราชการสรรพากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 33.9 3. ปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ได้แก่ การฝึกอบรม การศึกษา และการพัฒนา ส่งผลเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อทักษะดิจิทัลของข้าราชการสรรพากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 43.8 โดยเฉพาะด้านการรับรู้ว่ามีประโยชน์ และการได้รับการฝึกอบรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทักษะดิจิทัล เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลสูงที่สุดในการส่งเสริมทักษะทางดิจิทัล ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการกำหนดนโยบายหรือกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากรในภาคราชการ เพื่อให้สามารถปรับตัวและปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในยุคสังคมดิจิทัล |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3757 |