Title: MOTIVATION RELATNG ORGANIZATION LOYALTY OF EMPLOYEES FOR INDUSTRIAL FACTORIES
แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Authors: SAHAPOB PONKHOT
สหภพ พลโคตร
Phutip Meethavornkul
ภูธิป มีถาวรกุล
Srinakharinwirot University
Phutip Meethavornkul
ภูธิป มีถาวรกุล
phutip@swu.ac.th
phutip@swu.ac.th
Keywords: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน
ความภักดีต่อองค์กร
พนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
Work Motivation
Organization Loyalty
Employees for Industrial Factories
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to investigate the motivation underlying organizational loyalty among employees in Industrial factories in Samut Prakan Province. The sample in this research consisted of 400 employees from industrial factories. Questionnaires were used for data collection. The statistics used for data analysis included percentages, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, analysis of variance, and the Pearson product-moment correlation Coefficient. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the majority of employees were male, aged 20-29 years old, single, holding a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, earning an average monthly income of 25,001-35,000 Baht, and having more than 6 years of work experience. Most employees had high levels of overall working motivation and organizational loyalty. (2) Employees with different genders, ages, education levels, statuses, and average monthly incomes had varying levels of loyalty in terms of organizational rules, organizational willingness, organizational faith, and organizational commitment. Employees with different work experiences had different organizational commitment levels, with a significance level of 0.05. (3) Overall work motivation factors, including achievement, recognition, work itself, responsibility, and advancement, correlated in the same direction with organizational loyalty, with a statistical significance of 0.05 at the lower level. Overall, hygiene factors and salary correlated in the same direction with organizational loyalty, with a statistical significance of 0.05 at the moderate level. Job security, interpersonal relations with peers, and working conditions were correlated in the same direction with organizational loyalty, with a statistical significance of 0.05 at the lower level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ พนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่  ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ t-test และสถิติความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 20-29 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า รายได้รวมต่อเดือน 25,001 – 35,000 บาท และมีอายุงานมากกว่า 6 ปี มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุนโดยมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความคิดเห็นต่อความภักดีต่อองค์กรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ รายได้รวมต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความภักดีต่อองค์กร ด้านการยอมรับปฏิบัติตามกฎขององค์กร ด้านความเต็มใจช่วยเหลือองค์กร ด้านความเชื่อมั่นศรัทธาต่อองค์กร ด้านความปรารถนาที่จะอยู่กับองค์กร แตกต่างกัน และพนักงานที่มีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน มีความภักดีต่อองค์กร ด้านความปรารถนาที่จะอยู่กับองค์กรแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (3) ปัจจัยจูงใจโดยรวมและด้านความสำเร็จของงาน ด้านการได้ความยอมรับนับถือ ด้านลักษณะของงาน ด้านลักษณะความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำไปทิศทางเดียวกัน และปัจจัยค้ำจุนโดยรวม และด้านเงินเดือนมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางและเป็นไปทิศทางเดียวกัน ส่วนด้านความมั่นคงในงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำไปทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3754