http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3591
Title: | THE EDUCATIONAL ECOSYSTEM FOR DEVELOPING A GLOBAL MINDSET AMONG LEARNERS AT BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOLS ระบบนิเวศทางการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากรอบแนวคิดแบบสากลของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Authors: | SANICHA INTHARASEMA ศนิชา อินทรเสมา Kittichai Suthasinobol กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล Srinakharinwirot University Kittichai Suthasinobol กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล kittichai@swu.ac.th kittichai@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ระบบนิเวศทางการศึกษา กรอบแนวคิดแบบสากล การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน Educational Ecosystem Global Mindset Basic Education School |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to: 1) examine the structure, components, and operational characteristics of the educational ecosystem for developing a global mindset among learners in basic education, and 2) develop a model of the educational ecosystem that fosters such a mindset. The research employed a qualitative methodology with a two-phase design. In the first phase, in-depth interviews were conducted with eight key informants. In the second phase, data were collected through a focus group discussion with fourteen purposively selected participants. The research instrument was a semi-structured interview protocol. Data were analyzed using content analysis and coding with the ATLAS.ti program. Data credibility was ensured through triangulation. The findings revealed that: 1) The structure of the educational ecosystem consists of two key domains: internal factors and external factors. 2) The ecosystem comprises five essential components: (1) role-bearing individuals, (2) policymakers, (3) school curriculum, (4) resources, and (5) teacher professional development. These components function interdependently across five operational characteristics: (1) mutual interdependence, (2) shared goals, (3) interconnectedness, (4) adaptability to change, and (5) communication across components. The body of knowledge derived from this research can serve as a guideline for educational organizations and personnel at all levels in designing and developing educational ecosystems. Such systems aim to cultivate a global mindset among basic education learners, enabling them to respond effectively to the dynamic changes of globalization and to embrace the identity of global citizenship. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาโครงสร้าง ส่วนประกอบ และลักษณะการทำงานของระบบนิเวศทางการศึกษาในการพัฒนากรอบแนวคิดแบบสากลของผู้เรียนในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 2) พัฒนาโมเดลระบบนิเวศทางการศึกษาสำหรับการพัฒนากรอบแนวคิดแบบสากลของผู้เรียนในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ออกแบบการวิจัยเป็นสองระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะแรกเป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 8 คน และระยะที่สองเป็นการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group Discussion) กับผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จำนวน 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการเข้ารหัสด้วยโปรแกรม ATLAS.ti พร้อมตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการตรวจสอบแบบสามเส้า (Triangulation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โครงสร้างของระบบนิเวศทางการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก และ 2) ระบบนิเวศทางการศึกษาประกอบด้วย 5 ส่วนสำคัญ ได้แก่ (1) บุคคลผู้มีบทบาท (2) ผู้กำหนดนโยบาย (3) หลักสูตรสถานศึกษา (4) ทรัพยากร และ (5) การพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู โดยแต่ละส่วนมีลักษณะการทำงานร่วมกัน 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ (1) การพึ่งพาอาศัยกัน (2) การแบ่งปันเป้าหมายร่วมกัน (3) การเชื่อมโยงซึ่งกันและกัน (4) การปรับตัวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง และ (5) การสื่อสารระหว่างองค์ประกอบ องค์ความรู้จากการวิจัยนี้สามารถเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างและพัฒนาระบบนิเวศทางการศึกษาสำหรับหน่วยงานและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาทุกระดับ เพื่อส่งเสริมกรอบแนวคิดแบบสากลให้แก่ผู้เรียนในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ให้มีความพร้อมต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์ และมีกรอบแนวคิดของพลเมืองโลก |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3591 |