Title: SELF- EMPOWERMENT FORMATION  AMONG SUCCESSFUL  PEOPLE  WHO WERE STIGMATIZED BY EVALUATION IN THAI EDUCATION SYSTEM.
การสร้างพลังในตนเองของผู้ประสบความสำเร็จที่เคยถูกตีตราโดยการประเมินผลในระบบการศึกษาไทย
Authors: CHANUNPHAT DECHAWATSINSIRI
ชนัญพัทธ์ เดชาวัตสินสิริ
Sumate Noklang
สุเมษย์ หนกหลัง
Srinakharinwirot University
Sumate Noklang
สุเมษย์ หนกหลัง
sumaten@swu.ac.th
sumaten@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การสร้างพลังในตนเอง, การตีตรา, อำนาจการประเมินผลการศึกษา, บุคคลที่ประสบความสำเร็จ
Self - empowerment Stigmatized Power of evaluation Successful person
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: Self-empowerment formation of students in the Thai education system through Michel Foucault's concept of technologies of self enables them to resist the power of evaluation that stigmatizes them as ‘the otherness’. This qualitative research, conducted within a critical paradigm aims to study the meaning of success in life and the experiences of people stigmatized by evaluation in the Thai education system, to critique the literacy of the power of educational evaluation and the processes of resisting with power of educational evaluation, and to critique the self-empowerment formation to the success of people who were stigmatized by evaluation in the Thai education system. The narrative approach was used to access experience. Sixteen key informants were selected through a gatekeeper from those who had experiences of being stigmatized by the Thai educational evaluation system. Data was collected until saturation and analyzed using thematic analysis. The quality of the data was ensured through trustworthiness techniques, and the research findings are presented by analysis of narrative.  The research findings indicate that the meaning of success is the attainment of independence according to individuals’ desires, learning to be themselves, and creating happiness for their loved ones. This encompasses success in both education and career. Experiences of being stigmatized by the power of evaluation knowledge, particularly from psychomotor, affective, and cognitive evaluation, were found to undermine goals while still in the educational system. Additionally, the study uncovered the processes of resisting to maintain self-identity, self-regulation, and to achieve individuals success. Self-empowerment towards success involves the technology of self, which includes questioning and literacy of evaluative knowledge, and learning to circumvent certain evaluation criteria.
การสร้างพลังในตนเองของนักเรียนในระบบการศึกษาผ่านแนวคิดเทคโนโลยีแห่งตัวตน ของ Michel Foucault ทำให้สามารถต่อสู้ต่อรองกับอำนาจการประเมินผลที่เข้ามาตีตราให้เกิด “ความเป็นอื่น” โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในกระบวนทัศน์เชิงวิพากษ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการให้ความหมายของความสำเร็จในชีวิตและประสบการณ์ของบุคคลที่เคยถูกตีตราจากการประเมินผลการศึกษาของไทย วิพากษ์การรู้เท่าทันและกระบวนการต่อสู้ต่อรองกับอำนาจการประเมินผลการศึกษาของบุคคลที่ประสบความสำเร็จที่เคยถูกตีตราขณะอยู่ในระบบการศึกษาของไทย วิพากษ์การสร้างพลังในตนเองไปสู่ความสำเร็จของบุคคลที่เคยถูกตีตราโดยการประเมินผลในระบบการศึกษาไทย เข้าถึงประสบการณ์ด้วยการศึกษาเรื่องเล่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูล 16 คน เลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลจากผู้ที่เคยมีประสบการณ์การถูกตีตราจากการประเมินผลในระบบการศึกษาของไทยผ่าน gatekeeper และรวบรวมข้อมูลจนกว่าข้อมูลจะการอิ่มตัว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ และหาคุณภาพของข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีให้ความไว้วางใจในข้อมูล และนำเสนอผลวิจัยด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เพื่อสร้างให้เป็นเรื่องเล่า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความหมายความสำเร็จ คือความเป็นอิสระตามความปรารถนาของตน มีวิธีการเรียนรู้เพื่อเป็นตัวของตัวเอง และสร้างความสุขให้กับบุคคลที่รักตามความหมายของตนเองประกอบด้วยความสำเร็จด้านการศึกษา และด้านการประกอบอาชีพ อีกทั้งประสบการณ์ที่เกิดจากการถูกตีตราด้วยอำนาจความรู้การประเมินผลจากพฤติกรรมด้านทักษพิสัย จิตพิสัย และพุทธิพิสัย ที่มาสั่นคลอนเป้าหมายสู่ความสำเร็จในขณะที่ยังอยู่ในระบบการศึกษา รวมถึงได้ค้นพบกระบวนต่อสู้ต่อรอง และรู้เท่าทันกับการประเมินผลการศึกษาเพื่อดำรงตัวตน กำกับดูแลตนเองเพื่อไปสู่เป้าหมายความสำเร็จของแต่ละบุคคล การสร้างพลังในตนเองไปสู่ความสำเร็จด้วยเทคโนโลยีแห่งตัวตนที่ ประกอบด้วยการเกิดคำถาม และรู้เท่าทันกับความรู้การประเมินผล รู้จักปล่อยวางในบางกฎเกณฑ์ของการประเมินผล
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3292