http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3287
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO STUDY A VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE LEVEL OF BANGNA COMMERCIAL COLLEGE STUDENTS. BANGKOK ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของนักเรียน วิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | MANAPAPON PANPET มนปพร ปานเพ็ชร์ Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา Srinakharinwirot University Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา supadas@swu.ac.th supadas@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ปัจจัยสังคมและวัฒนธรรม การตัดสินใจเลือกเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ Marketing mix factors Socio-cultural factors Decision-making process Vocational certificate program |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the factors influencing the decision to choose to study at the vocational certificate level of students at Bangna Commercial College, Bangkok. The factors include personal factors, marketing mix factors, and social and cultural factors. This research is a quantitative study with a sample group of 350 students currently studying at Bangna Commercial College, Bangkok, using a questionnaire as a tool. The analysis results of the marketing mix factors, both overall and by individual components, such as product, price, place, promotion, and process, were at a good level. Similarly, the social and cultural factors, including reference groups and values, were also at a high level. The hypothesis testing results for personal factors, including gender, hometown, family status, parents' occupation, and family income, show no statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level in students' decisions to choose to study at the vocational certificate level at Bangna Commercial College, Bangkok, which does not align with the initial hypothesis. Regarding the marketing mix factors, the product, price, place, promotion, and process components significantly influenced the decision to choose to study at the vocational certificate level of students at Bangna Commercial College, Bangkok, at the 0.05 significance level. These variables can predict the decision to choose to study at the vocational certificate level at a rate of 49.00%. For social and cultural factors, the reference group and values significantly influenced the decision to choose to study at the vocational certificate level of students at Bangna Commercial College, Bangkok, at the 0.05 significance level. These variables can predict the decision to choose to study at the vocational certificate level at a rate of 59.00%. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของนักเรียนวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และปัจจัยสังคมและวัฒนธรรม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ที่วิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 350 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวม และรายด้าน ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด และด้านกระบวนการอยู่ในระดับดี ทำนองเดียวกันปัจจัยสังคมและวัฒนธรรม โดยรวมด้านกลุ่มอ้างอิงและด้านค่านิยมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วย เพศ ภูมิลำเนา สถานภาพครอบครัว อาชีพผู้ปกครอง และรายได้ครอบครัว ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของนักเรียน วิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ซึ่งไม่สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และ ด้านกระบวนการ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของนักเรียน วิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าว สามารถร่วมพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของนักเรียน วิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 49.00 ปัจจัยสังคมและวัฒนธรรม พบว่า ด้านกลุ่มอ้างอิง และด้านค่านิยม มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของนักเรียน วิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ การตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของนักเรียน วิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา กรุงเทพมหานครได้ ร้อยละ 59.00 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3287 |