http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2902
Title: | THE CONSTRUCTION AND EFFICIENCY OF THAI TRADITIONAL MUSIC PRACTICE EXERCISE PACKAGE FOR STUDENTS AT EKAMAI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL การสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพชุดแบบฝึกทักษะดนตรีไทยสำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนนานาชาติเอกมัย |
Authors: | ACHIRAYA KETSUPA อชิรญา เกษสุภะ Chanick Wangphanich ฌานิก หวังพานิช Srinakharinwirot University Chanick Wangphanich ฌานิก หวังพานิช chanick@swu.ac.th chanick@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะ ทักษะดนตรีไทย การหาประสิทธิภาพ EXERCISE PACKAGE THAI TRADITIONAL MUSIC SKILLS EFFICIENCY |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The use of a set of skill development exercises is one of the popular tools that teachers utilize to enhance the skills of the students, and fostering learning and advancement to benefit Thai music education. This experimental research aimed to (1) create a set Thai traditional music practice exercise package; and (2) to identify the efficiency of Thai traditional music practice exercise package, set at an 80/80 criteria. The sample consisted of 35 Grade 7-8 middle school students at Ekamai International School, enrolled in the Thai Music Club, and selected using purposive sampling. The methodology included the following: (1) studying relevant documents and research related to the creation of Thai traditional music practice exercise package sets and content scope; (2) validating Thai music skill development exercises by three experts to assess their suitability for use in Thai music education; and (3) identifying the efficiency of the Thai traditional music practice exercise package. The results indicated that the Thai music skill development exercises had an efficiency score (E1/E2) of 84.15/95.01. It means the efficiency was at 84.15%, and the efficiency of the results was 95.01%, higher than the efficiency criterial, set at 80/80. The incorporation of Thai music standards, learning theories, and relevant research in creating the exercises contributed to a more effective learning experience. This approach promotes a better understanding and learning of Thai music skills among students. การใช้ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะเป็นหนึ่งในเครื่องมือที่ได้รับความนิยมที่ผู้สอนนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาทักษะผู้เรียนให้เกิดการเรียนรู้และต่อยอดเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนได้รับประโยชน์ในการเรียนดนตรีไทย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) สร้างชุดแบบฝึกทักษะดนตรีไทย 2) หาประสิทธิภาพชุดแบบฝึกทักษะดนตรีไทยโดยมีมาตรฐานตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 กลุ่มประชากรเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนนานาชาติเอกมัย ระดับชั้น Middle School Grade 7 - 8 ที่ลงเรียนชมรมดนตรีไทย จำนวน 35 คน เป็นการเลือกกลุ่มประชากรแบบเจาะจง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยโดย 1. ศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างชุดแบบฝึกทักษะและการหาประสิทธิภาพเพื่อกำหนดขอบเขตเนื้อหา 2. ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรง (Validity) ของชุดแบบฝึกทักษะดนตรีไทย โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 คน เพื่อพิจารณาตรวจสอบประเมินความถูกต้องเหมาะสมที่จะนำไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนดนตรีไทย 3. หาประสิทธิภาพชุดแบบฝึกทักษะดนตรีไทย ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะดนตรีไทยที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) เท่ากับ 84.15/95.01 นั่นคือชุดแบบฝึกทักษะมีประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการที่ระดับ 84.15 และมีประสิทธภาพผลลัพธ์ที่ระดับ 95.01 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 จากการสร้างชุดแบบฝึกทักษะดนตรีไทย สำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนนานาชาติเอกมัย พบว่า การนำข้อมูลเกณฑ์มาตรฐานดนตรีไทย แนวคิด ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ดนตรีมาประยุกต์ใช้ และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างชุดแบบฝึกทักษะ มาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการสร้างชุดแบบฝึกทักษะดนตรีไทยนั้นจะช่วยส่งเสริมและกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้การเข้าใจในทักษะดนตรีไทยมากขึ้น |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2902 |