Title: DEVELOPING BOARD GAMES WITH DESIGN THINKING MAYONGCHID'S NAKHONNAYOK TO PROMOTE HIGHER THINKING SKILL FOR GRADE 12 STUDENTS
การพัฒนาบอร์ดเกมด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเรื่องมะยงชิดนครนายกเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Authors: POOM TOOKAMMEE
ภูมิ ทูคำมี
Chatchadaporn Pinthong
ชัชฎาภรณ์ พิณทอง
Srinakharinwirot University
Chatchadaporn Pinthong
ชัชฎาภรณ์ พิณทอง
chatchadaporn@swu.ac.th
chatchadaporn@swu.ac.th
Keywords: กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ
บอร์ดเกม
ทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง
design thinking
board game
higher thinking skills
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study aims to develop a learning management plan for a chemistry and problem-solving learning unit using the design thinking process to create a board game centered on the Mayongchid’s Nakhon Nayok for Grade 12 students to enhance their higher thinking skills in problem-solving. The students were guided through a five-step design thinking process: Empathize, Define, Ideate, Prototype, and Test. The developed learning management plan and the assessment tools for measuring higher thinking skills in problem-solving were evaluated by experts. They concluded that students could learn chemistry content in line with the learning objectives. When implemented with Grade 12 students in a science and mathematics classroom during the second semester of the 2022 academic year, it was found that students who engaged in learning activities through the design thinking process to develop the Mayongchid’s Nakhon Nayok board game exhibited a high level of satisfaction with the learning activities and significantly improved their problem-solving skills post-instruction, as indicated by a statistical significance of .05.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนหน่วยการเรียนรู้เคมีกับการแก้ปัญหา ด้วยกิจกรรมกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาบอร์ดเกมมะยงชิดนครนายก สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงด้านการคิดแก้ปัญหา จากความสามารถในการออกแบบบอร์ดเกมที่มีสาระของเกมเกี่ยวกับมะยงชิดของจังหวัดนครนายกด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นทำความเข้าใจปัญหา  ขั้นกำหนดปัญหาให้ชัดเจน  ขั้นระดมความคิด  ขั้นสร้างแบบจำลอง  ขั้นทดสอบ  โดยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และแบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงด้านการแก้ปัญหาที่พัฒนาขึ้น การประเมินคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่านักเรียนสามารถเรียนรู้ได้ตรงตามตัวชี้วัดการเรียนรู้สาระเคมี เมื่อนำมาจัดการเรียนรู้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ห้องเรียนแผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 พบว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาบอร์ดเกมมะยงชิดนครนายก ในการเรียนหน่วยการเรียนรู้เคมีกับการแก้ปัญหา มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับดีมาก และมีผลคะแนนทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงด้านการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2751