Title: EFFECTIVE MOTIVATION OF THE DECISION TO ENROLL IN VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE IN THONBURI COMMERCIAL COLLEGE
แรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อในระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี
Authors: SARUNRAT ISSARANGKUL NA AYUTTHAYA
ศรัณย์รัตน์ อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Nartanong Nambuddee
นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี
Srinakharinwirot University
Nartanong Nambuddee
นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี
nartanong@swu.ac.th
nartanong@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อ
ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล
ปัจจัยสนับสนุน
ระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ
Vocational Certificate
Decision to enroll
Personal factors
Supporting factors
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The research aims to study effective motivation in decisions to enroll for a Vocational Certificate in Thonburi Commercial College. The research was conducted using a quantitative approach with a sample group of 207 first-year vocational certificate students in the second semester of the 2022 academic year. The data was collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using statistical methods, including percentages, frequencies, means, standard deviation, and Multiple Regression. The research found that the majority of respondents were female and had a grade point average in secondary school between 3.01 and 3.50. They had aspirations for self-employment. The supporting factors for the respondents were the education level of their parents, less than a  Bachelor's degree level, an income lower than or equal to 20,000 baht, and their parents were occupied as general laborers or self-employed. The main source of information about further education was relatives or parents, and the majority of respondents received information from media and online social media. The respondents had high levels of motivation in all factors, including social, self-development, career and others. The results of the hypothesis testing found that there were differences in career aspirations among the students, which influenced their decision to study for the vocational certificate at Thonburi Commercial College, with a statistical significance of 0.05 level. Self-development and other motivations can predict the decision to enroll for a Vocational Certificate. Both factors had a 48.3% predictive influence at Thonburi Commercial College, with a statistical significance of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อในระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี จำนวน 207 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 3.01 – 3.50   มีความคาดหวังด้านอาชีพอิสระ ปัจจัยสนับสนุนของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่คือ ในด้านระดับการศึกษาของผู้ปกครองคือ ต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี รายได้ของผู้ปกครองต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 20,000 บาท อาชีพของผู้ปกครองรับจ้างทั่วไป/อิสระ  บุคคลที่แนะนำในการศึกษาต่อ คือญาติ/ผู้ปกครอง ได้รับข้อมูลการศึกษาต่อจากสื่อของวิทยาลัย ส่วนใหญ่ จากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์  ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการเข้าศึกษาต่อในระดับมาก ทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านอื่นๆ ด้านสังคม ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง และด้านอาชีพ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า นักเรียนที่ความคาดหวังในด้านอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แรงจูงใจด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง และด้านอื่น ๆ สามารถพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อในระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี ทั้ง 2 ด้าน มีอิทธิพลในการพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 48.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2705