http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2530
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF LIGHT COLOR AND PIGMENT MIXING EXPERIMENTAL PACKAGE
BY SIMPLE MICROFLUIDICS CONCEPT FOR UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS การพัฒนาชุดทดลอง เรื่อง การผสมแสงสีและสารสี ด้วยการใช้แนวคิดไมโครฟลูอิดิกอย่างง่าย สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | HATAIWAT PALASAK หทัยวัฒน์ พละศักดิ์ Puenisara Limnonthakul ภูณิศรา ลิ้มนนทกุล Srinakharinwirot University Puenisara Limnonthakul ภูณิศรา ลิ้มนนทกุล puenisara@swu.ac.th puenisara@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ชุดทดลอง การผสมแสงสี การผสมสารสี ระบบไมโครฟลูอิดิกส์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน Experimental package Color mixing of light Color mixing of pigment Microfluidic system Learning achievement |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This purposes of this research were to develop an experimental package and to compare learning achievement between the pre-test and post-test in the subject of Physics on the topic of the color mixing of light and pigment using the 5E inquiry model with eleventh-grade students. The sample consisted of 40 students and was selected using the cluster random sampling method. The instruments used in the research were an experimental set and a learning achievement test. The hypotheses were tested by one sample t-test and Normalized gain <g>. The results showed consistency with the theory and learning achievement scores after learning were higher than before with a .05 level of statistical significance. The results showed the average <g> of the classroom in color mixing of light and pigment lessons were 0.55 and 0.57, respectively. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาชุดทดลองและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน วิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง การผสมแสงสีและสารสี โดยจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ในนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 40 คน โดยเลือกตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ ชุดการทดลองเรื่องการผสมแสงสีและสารสี และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที t-test (dependent Samples) และความก้าวหน้าในการเรียน (Normalized Gain) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดการทดลองที่สร้างขึ้นให้ผลลัพธ์สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎี และหลังจากใช้ชุดทดลองเรื่อง การผสมแสงสีและการผสมสารสี นักเรียนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่เพิ่มขึ้น (Normalized gain) เท่ากับ 0.55 และ 0.57 ตามลำดับ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2530 |