http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2421
Title: | RISK PERCEPTION AND TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE INFLUENCING CUSTOMER BEHAVIOR TOWARD THE USAGE OF LINE BK APPLICATION IN THE BANGKOK AREA การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน LINE BK ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | THIPPAWAN THONGSAWAT ทิพย์วรรณ ทองสวัสดิ์ Intaka Piriyakul อินทกะ พิริยะกุล Srinakharinwirot University Intaka Piriyakul อินทกะ พิริยะกุล intaka@swu.ac.th intaka@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง , การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี , พฤติกรรมการใช้งาน LINE BK , ผู้ใช้บริการ Risk perception Technology acceptance Usage behavior LINE BK Service users. |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aim of this research is to study the perception of risk and acceptance of technology that affects the usage behavior of LINE BK service users in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of 400 individuals residing in the Bangkok metropolitan area, who were surveyed to collect the data. The data was analyzed using percentage, frequency, means, standard deviation, and the statistical analysis used in the research was multiple regression analysis. The research found that the majority of respondents were female, the youngest was 20 years old and the oldest was 60 years old. They had a Bachelor's degree education level and worked in the private sector. Their average monthly income ranged from a minimum of 7,000 Baht to a maximum of 300,000 Baht. The results of the hypothesis testing found that gender, education level, and average monthly income had a significant statistical influence on the usage behavior of LINE BK service users in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a statistical significance of 0.05. The perception of risk factors found that security and privacy had a significant statistical influence on the usage behavior of LINE BK service users in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a significance level of 0.05. The acceptance of technology factors found that ease of use had a significant statistical influence on the usage behavior of LINE BK service users in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.05. งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน LINE BK ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นประชากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุน้อยสุด 20 ปี อายุมากสุด 60 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นพนักงานเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนน้อยสุด 7,000 บาท มากสุด 300,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน LINE BK ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง พบว่า ด้านความปลอดภัย และ ด้านความเป็นส่วนตัว มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน LINE BK ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี พบว่า ด้านการรับรู้ว่าง่ายต่อการใช้งาน มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน LINE BK ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2421 |