http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2059
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANNAGEMENT MODELTO ENHANCE THE COMPETENCY OF DIGITAL CITIZENSHIPFOR PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู |
Authors: | SAWETTAPORN TANGWANCHAROEN เศวตาภรณ์ ตั้งวันเจริญ Kittichai Suthasinobol กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล Srinakharinwirot University Kittichai Suthasinobol กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล kittichai@swu.ac.th kittichai@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ สมรรถนะการเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู พลเมืองดิจิทัล Learning management model Digital citizenship Digital citizenship competency Pre-service teachers |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop the components and indicators of the competencies of digital citizenship for pre-service teachers; (2) to develop and study the efficiency of a learning management model for enhancing the digital citizenship of pre-service teachers; (3) to develop and study the effectiveness of the model; (3.1) to compare with the experiment to study the effectiveness of the model; (3.2) to study the satisfaction of learning management model; and (4) to amplify the effects of learning management model. The research and development process improved the model using the One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design research model. The samples consisted 33 third-year pre-service teachers from one university in Thailand. The results revealed the following: (1) the components and indicators of competency of digital citizenship for pre-service teachers can be divided into three aspects, as follows: (1) for knowledge, there were three indicators; (2) for skills, there were four indicators; and (3) for attribute and attitude, there were three indicators. The suitability assessment was at the highest level (average 4.72); (2) The model had five components, as follows: (1) fundamentals; (2) principles; (3) objectives; and (4) the learning process had six steps (FRCSAA Model) Step 1: Face the phenomenon; Step 2: Review prior knowledge and planning; Step 3: Collaborate on work based on technology; Step 4: Seeking through the use of digital technology; Step 5: Applying and developing digital citizenship values to digital society; and Step 6: Assessment and reflection, with the model having the highest level of efficiency (average 4.83); (3) The results of the study on the effectiveness of the model found that the learning management competency of digital citizenship, after being taught was significantly higher than before being taught. It was a statistical significance of .05. and the digital citizenship attributes of pre-service teachers before development is moderate (average 3.97)and post-development is at the highest level (average 4.63).The level of satisfaction with the learning management model was at a high level (average 4.61) and; (4) expanding the use of the learning management model was at a high level. (average 4.73) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของสมรรถนะการเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 2) เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ 3.1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูก่อนและหลังที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ 3.2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ และ4) เพื่อขยายผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา ศึกษากลุ่มเดียวก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่กำลังศึกษาในหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏอุบลราชธานี ปีการศึกษา 2564 ชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 33 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชา 1144205 การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมวัฒนธรรมในยุคดิจิทัล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของสมรรถนะการเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความรู้ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 3 ข้อ 2) ด้านทักษะ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 4 ข้อ และ 3) ด้านคุณลักษณะและเจตคติ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 3 ข้อ ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.72, SD = 0.45) (2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการ แนวคิดที่สำคัญ 2) เป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการ/วิธีการ/ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (FRCSAA Model) ประกอบไปด้วย 6 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 เผชิญปรากฏการณ์ ขั้นที่ 2 ทบทวนความรู้เดิมและการวางแผน ขั้นที่ 3 ร่วมมือทำงานบนฐานเทคโนโลยี ขั้นที่ 4 แสวงหาความรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเทคโนโลยี ขั้นที่ 5 ประยุกต์และสร้างคุณค่าพลเมืองดิจิทัลสู่สังคม และขั้นที่ 6 ขั้นการประเมินผลและสะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้โดยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.83, S.D. = 0.38) (3) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า สมรรถนะการเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคุณลักษณะการเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ก่อนการพัฒนาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.97, S.D. = 0.75) หลังการพัฒนาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.63, S.D. = 0.50) ความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.61, SD = 0.55) (4) การขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.73, SD = 0.46) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2059 |