http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1818
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO PURCHASE PRODUCTS FROM GRABMART OF GENERATION Y CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการซื้อสินค้าจากแกร็บมาร์ทของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | CHONPHATSORN LERTSIRITHANAKUL ชลภัสสรณ์ เลิศศิริธนะกุล Kulachet Mongkol กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล Srinakharinwirot University Kulachet Mongkol กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล kulachet@swu.ac.th kulachet@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แกร็บมาร์ท, รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต, ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์, การตัดสินใจใช้บริการ grab mart; life style; online marketing mix; decision marketing |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the factors affecting decisions to purchase products from Grabmart among Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples consisted of 400 consumers, aged from 21 to 41 years old, interested in the process of ordering foods via Grabmart and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data was collected using a questionnaire. The statistical analysis in this study described the percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of the hypothesis testing were established by using a t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and multiple regression statistics. The majority of the respondents were female, aged between 36 to 41, an educational level of a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent, worked as private company employees and with an average monthly income between 30,001 and 45,000 Baht. The overall lifestyle, online marketing mix and decision-making factors were at a highest level of opinion. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: the overall demographics, lifestyle and online marketing mix had various differences in both positive and negative aspects and different types of decision-making to order food via Grabmart at a statistically significant level of 0.05, in some steps การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการซื้อสินค้าจาก แกร็บมาร์ทของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวายที่สนใจใช้บริการซื้อสินค้าจากแกร็บมาร์ท ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุ 24 – 41 ปี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าทีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เพศเพศหญิง อายุ 36 – 41 ปี อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน รายได้ 30,001 – 45,000 บาท และระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ และการตัดสินใจใช้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตและปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการซื้อสินค้าจาก แกร็บมาร์ทของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย แตกต่างกัน ในทิศทางเดียวกัน และในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามบางขั้นตอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1818 |