Title: CAUSAL FACTORS MODEL OF EFFECTING QUALITY OF LIFE OF PEOPLE WITH PHYSICAL DISABILITIES
โมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหว
Authors: PENNAPA SRIWICHAI
เพ็ญนภา ศรีวิชัย
Amaraporn Surakarn
อมราพร สุรการ
Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School
Keywords: ความเข้มแข็งทางใจ
การสนับสนุนทางสังคม
การเผชิญปัญหา
คนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหว
คุณภาพชีวิต
Resilience
Social support
Coping
Person with physical disabilities
Quality of life
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the correspondence of the structural equation model of causal factors affecting quality of life among people with physical disabilities. The population consisted of 222 people with physical disabilities. The instrument was divided into five parts: general questionnaire, measure of resilience, measure of social support, measure of coping, and measure of quality of life. The reliability of questionnaire was .92, .94, .69, and .93, respectively. The data analysis and statistics used mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis (CFA), analysis of structural causal relationship and content analysis. The results of study were as follows: (1) the fit of the statistics for analysis, Chi-square= 57.98, df=42, p-value= 0.05, RMSEA= 0.04, CFI= 0.99, NNFI= 0.98, and the measurement model was valid and well-fitted to the empirical data; (2) the social support variable had a direct effect on the quality of life among people with physical disabilities.  (β = .13) The variable did not have a direct effect on quality of life among people with physical disabilities, resilience (β = .13) or coping (β =.02) Social support had an indirect effect on quality of life among people with physical disabilities, which had resilience and coping as a mediator. (β=.01); (3) the variables in the model could explain variations of quality of life among people with physical disabilities at 38%.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสอดคล้องของโมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์โมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุเป็นคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวจำนวน 222 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือพบว่ามีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ส่วน คือ แบบสอบถามทั่วไป แบบวัดความเข้มแข็งทางใจ แบบวัดการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบวัดการเผชิญปัญหา และแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิต มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น  .92, .94, .69, และ .93 ตามลําดับ การวเคราะห์ข้อมูลและสถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  การวเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การวิเคราะห์โมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุพบว่า   Chi-square= 57.98, df=42, p-value= 0.05, RMSEA= 0.04, CFI= 0.99, NNFI= 0.98 แสดง ว่าโมเดลความสมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุมีความสอดคลองกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2. การสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อคุณภาพชีวิตคนพิการ (β = .13) และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อคุณภาพชีวิตคนพิการโดยมีความเข้มแข็งทางใจเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (β =.13) มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านการเผชิญปัญหา (β =.02) และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านทั้งความเข้มแข็งทางใจและการเผชิญปัญหา  (β = .01) 3. ตัวแปรสาเหตุทั้ง 3 ตัวแปรสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวร้อยละ 38
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1412