A STUDY OF STANDARDS FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHERS UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION
dc.contributor: KITTIPON YONGTONGHLANGen
dc.contributor: กิตติพล โยงทองหลางth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittichai Suthasinobolen
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบลth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kittichai Suthasinobolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkittichai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkittichai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to 1) examine the standards for  professional development of teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, and 2) analyze the exploratory factors of these standards. This research employed a mixed-methods approach, combining both qualitative and quantitative methods, and is divided into two parts. In Part 1 qualitative research methods were used to collect data through interviews with 15 key informants selected via purposive sampling. The research instrument was a semi-structured, open-ended in-depth interview form. To ensure data accuracy, Denzin's Methodological Triangulation was employed. In Part 2 quantitative methods were utilized with a sample size of 379 respondents, determined using the Krejcie & Morgan table. The research instrument used was a 5-point rating scale questionnaire. Statistical methods for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Exploratory Factor Analysis (EFA) was performed using Principal Component Analysis (PCA) based on Kaiser's method. The findings identified eight components for teacher professional development under the Basic Education Commission : (1) component for designing learning management that promotes learners according to their potential, (2) component for teacher ethics and professional conduct, (3) component for Supervision Toward Excellence, (4) component for the use of technological media and innovation, (5) component for evaluation aimed at student development, (6) component for research and development, (7) component for promoting teacher well-being and welfare, and (8) component for Professional Developmenten
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษามาตรฐานการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของมาตรฐานการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ แบ่งเป็น 2 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ 15 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ชนิดปลายเปิด (Semi-structured In-depth Interview Form) และนำข้อมูลมาตรวจสอบความถูกต้องโดยใช้วิธีการตรวจสอบข้อมูลสามเส้า (Methodological Triangulation) ตอนที่ 2 วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ตามตาราง Krejcie & Morgan  ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 379 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating Scale) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis) โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีสกัดองค์ประกอบ PCA (Principal Component Analysis) ตามวิธีของ Kaiser ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามาตรฐานการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมผู้เรียนตามศักยภาพ 2) องค์ประกอบด้านจริยธรรมและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู 3) องค์ประกอบด้านการนิเทศสู่ความเป็นเลิศ 4) องค์ประกอบด้านการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีและสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม 5)องค์ประกอบด้านการประเมินผลเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน 6) องค์ประกอบด้านการวิจัยและพัฒนา 7) องค์ประกอบด้านการส่งเสริมสวัสดิภาพและสวัสดิการแก่ครู และ 8) องค์ประกอบด้านการพัฒนาตนเองทางวิชาชีพth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: มาตรฐานการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูth
dc.subjectteacher professional development standardsen
dc.subjectteacher professional developmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: A STUDY OF STANDARDS FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHERS UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONen
dc.title: การศึกษามาตรฐานการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th