DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING THE CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILLS OF PRESEVICE TEACHERS
dc.contributor: PANOM JONGCHALOEMCHAIen
dc.contributor: พนม จองเฉลิมชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rungtiwa Yamrungen
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the factors and indicators of the learning management model to enhance the creative problem-solving skills of preservice teachers; (2) to study the efficiency of the learning management model for the creative problem-solving skills of preservice teachers; and (3) to study the effectiveness of the learning management model to enhance the creative problem-solving skills of preservice teachers. The research process employed the ADDIE Model and divided into three phases. Phase 1 studied the factors and indicators of creative problem-solving skills. In Phase 2, the development of learning management model to enhance the creative problem-solving skills of preservice teachers and an evaluation of the efficiency of learning management model. In Phase 3, there was an evaluation of the effectiveness of learning management model to enhance the creative problem-solving skills of preservice teachers. The results of the research were as follows: the factors of the learning management model to enhance the creative problem-solving skills of preservice teachers with three factors: (a) problem-solving, (b) creative thinking, and (c) critical thinking. The indicators of the learning management model had five indicators: (a) finding the cause and the problem, (b) formulating solutions, (c) finding the right solution, (d) summarizing solutions, and (e) collaborating and accepting the opinions of others. The learning management model for enhancing the creative problem-solving skills of preservice teachers had six components: (a) rationale, (b) objective, (c) subject content, (d) learning management, (e) learning media and materials and (f) measurement and evaluation. The learning management consisted of five steps: (1) finding a problem, (2) analyzing problems and problem-solving, (3) planning and implementing, (4) constructing knowledge, and (5) creative real-life applications. The efficiency of the learning management model found that the evaluation of the suitability was at the highest level (M = 4.80, S.D. = 0.40), the evaluation of the consistency was at the highest level (M = 4.75, S.D. = 0.46) and an efficiency of / was equal to 79.27/78.07, which was efficient according to the set criteria, and (3) the effectiveness of the learning management model. It was found that the results of the evaluation of the creative problem-solving skills of the learners after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment at .01 and the overall satisfaction assessment of the learning management model was at a high level. (M = 4.47, S.D. = 0.65) en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู วิธีการพัฒนารูปแบบใช้แนวทาง ADDIE Model ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์และหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ระยะที่ 3 ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และตัวบ่งชี้ประกอบด้วย 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ ดังนี้ การค้นพบปัญหา การกำหนดแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาที่มีความสร้างสรรค์ การค้นหาวิธีแก้ปัญหาที่เหมาะสม การสรุปวิธีการแก้ปัญหา การทำงานร่วมกันและการยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น 2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการ จุดประสงค์ สาระการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ สื่อและสิ่งสนับสนุน และการวัดและประเมินผล โดยกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้มี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ค้นหาปัญหา สร้างแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา วางแผนและลงมือปฏิบัติ สร้างความรู้ และประยุกต์ใช้แก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงอย่างสร้างสรรค์ โดยผลการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.80, S.D. = 0.40) มีความสอดคล้องอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.75, S.D. = 0.46) และมีประสิทธิภาพของ / เท่ากับ 75.99/78.81 ซึ่งมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 3) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) ความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M= 4.47, S.D. = 0.65)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้, การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์, นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูth
dc.subject: Learning management modelen
dc.subjectcreative problem-solving skillsen
dc.subjectpreservice teachersen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING THE CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILLS OF PRESEVICE TEACHERSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th