CRITICAL POETRY ANALYSIS: 'THE SOUTHEAST ASIAN WRITERS AWARD'FOR THAI POETRY, 1980 - 2016
| dc.contributor | SIRISIRA CHOKTHAWIKIT | en |
| dc.contributor | สิริศิระ โชคทวีกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Anchalee Jansem | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัญชลี จันทร์เสม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to analyze the use of language strategies in poetry texts that support discourse (re)production and creation; (2) critiquing the bio-sociocultural phenomena and issues presented through discourse; and (3) to establish a creative body of texts and contexts as a novel innovation of poetry diagnosis by explaining, interpreting and synthesizing the results of the first two aims. The research was carried out through a conceptual framework, namely literary linguistics (LL) and progressive-positive discourse analysis (PDA or PPDA), which is an integration of analytic frameworks. The data sources for the study were 13 books that won the S.E.A. Write Award for Thai poetry in Thailand from 1980 to 2016. The research findings are as follows: (1) discourse in the S.E.A. Write Award for Thai poetry before the 1997 economic downturn, known as the ‘Tom Yum Kung’ crisis; (2) discourse in the S.E.A. Write Award for Thai poetry after the aftershocks of the 1997 economic depression; and (3) the novel practice of critical analysis poetry (CPA), a newly distinctive and effective approach of interrelated knowledge for applied humanities, and ‘glocal’ social sciences learning to develop analytical thinking capacity in the 21st century, as well as being a guideline for research in the combination of the factors of versatile volatility in the disruptive globalization era. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์การใช้กลวิธีทางภาษาในตัวบทประเภทกวีนิพนธ์ที่รองรับการประกอบสร้างและผลิตซ้ำเป็นวาทกรรม (2) วิพากษ์ปรากฏการณ์และประเด็นทางชีว-สังคมวัฒนธรรมที่ถูกนำเสนอผ่านวาทกรรม และ (3) สร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่เกี่ยวกับการวินิจฉัยกวีนิพนธ์ โดยการอธิบาย ตีความ และสังเคราะห์ประมวลจากผลลัพธ์ของจุดประสงค์สองข้อแรก โดยดำเนินการวิจัยผ่านกรอบแนวความคิดภาษาศาสตร์เชิงวรรณกรรมกับวาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เชิงคิดบวกแบบก้าวหน้าซึ่งเป็นการบูรณาการระหว่างศาสตร์ของการคิดวิเคราะห์ แหล่งข้อมูลที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ กวีนิพนธ์ซีไรต์ ของประเทศไทย ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2523-2559 จำนวน 13 เล่ม ปรากฏผลวิจัย ดังนี้ (1) วาทกรรมในกวีนิพนธ์ซีไรต์ก่อนภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำปี พ.ศ. 2540 ที่เรียกว่าวิกฤตต้มยำกุ้ง (2) วาทกรรมในกวีนิพนธ์ซีไรต์หลังภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำปี พ.ศ. 2540 ซึ่งยังมีผลกระทบตามมา และ (3) นวัตกรรมแห่งกวีนิพนธ์วิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ อันเป็นองค์ความรู้ใหม่สำหรับการเรียนรู้ด้านมนุษยศาสตร์เชิงประยุกต์และสังคมศาสตร์เชิงสห-ชนบท/โลกาภิวัตน์ เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการคิดวิเคราะห์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 อีกทั้งเป็นแนวทางเพื่อการวิจัยในลักษณะผสมผสานตามปัจจัยของการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างผันผวนในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์ที่ไม่หยุดนิ่ง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กวีนิพนธ์วิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ | th |
| dc.subject | วาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ภาษาศาสตร์เชิงวรรณกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | กวีนิพนธ์ซีไรต์ไทย พ.ศ. 2523-2559 | th |
| dc.subject | วาทกรรมสถาบันเกี่ยวกับกวี | th |
| dc.subject | วาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เชิงคิดบวกแบบก้าวหน้า | th |
| dc.subject | Critical Poetry Analysis (CPA) | en |
| dc.subject | Critical Discourse Analysis (CDA) | en |
| dc.subject | Literary Linguistics (LL) | en |
| dc.subject | ‘S.E.A. Write Award’ Poetry from 1980-2016 | en |
| dc.subject | Discourse of Poetic Institution | en |
| dc.subject | Progressive-Positive Discourse Analysis (PDA or PPDA) | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | CRITICAL POETRY ANALYSIS: 'THE SOUTHEAST ASIAN WRITERS AWARD'FOR THAI POETRY, 1980 - 2016 | en |
| dc.title | กวีนิพนธ์วิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์: 'รางวัลวรรณกรรมสร้างสรรค์ยอดเยี่ยมแห่งอาเซียน'ของประเทศไทย ปีพุทธศักราช 2523 - 2559 | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |