SERVICE INNOVATION AND SERVANT LEADERSHIP AFFECTING SERVICE EXCELLENCE AT NAVAMINDRADHIRAJ UNIVERSITY
dc.contributor: PACHARAPAN RAMANGen
dc.contributor: พัชราพรรณ ระมั่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jantarat Phutiaren
dc.contributor.advisor: จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jantarat Phutiaren
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjantarat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjantarat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 31/7/2026
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to examine the levels of service innovation, servant leadership, and service excellence at Navamindradhiraj University, as well as to investigate the relationships among these variables and test the predictive power of service innovation and servant leadership on service excellence. The study involved a sample of 341 respondents drawn from a population of 3,240 undergraduate students and lecturers at Navamindradhiraj University. Stratified random sampling was employed based on the types of service recipients and proportional representation from each faculty or college. The research instrument was a five-point rating scale questionnaire with item–objective congruence (IOC) values ranging from 0.50 to 1.00 and high reliability (overall Cronbach’s Alpha = .992). Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that                (1) the overall level of service innovation was high, with the personnel dimension being the most prominent; (2) servant leadership was at a high level, with community value creation ranked the highest; (3) service excellence was also at a high level, with personnel quality and interaction ranked the highest; (4) service innovation showed a strong positive correlation with service excellence at the .01 significance level, particularly in personnel and environment; (5) servant leadership also showed a strong positive correlation with service excellence at the .01 significance level, especially in community value creation; and (6) regression analysis indicated that service innovation had predictive power for service excellence, explaining 78.3% of the variance, while servant leadership could predict 72.1% of the variance in service excellence, both at statistically significant levels. In conclusion, service innovation and servant leadership were significant factors that could predict and explain the level of service excellence at Navamindradhiraj University. The findings highlight the importance of developing personnel, technological systems, and service-oriented leadership to enhance service quality and strengthen the university’s position in higher education service excellence.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการใช้นวัตกรรมการบริการ ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ และการบริการที่เป็นเลิศในมหาวิทยาลัยนวมินทราธิราช รวมถึงศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรดังกล่าว และทดสอบความสามารถในการพยากรณ์ของนวัตกรรมการบริการและภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการต่อการบริการที่เป็นเลิศ การวิจัยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 341 คน จากประชากร 3,240 คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและอาจารย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยนวมินทราธิราช โดยสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามประเภทผู้รับบริการและสัดส่วนของคณะ/วิทยาลัย เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของข้อคำถาม (IOC) อยู่ระหว่าง 0.50–1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับสูงมาก (Cronbach’s Alpha = .992) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ระดับการใช้นวัตกรรมการบริการอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านบุคลากรมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (2) ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการสร้างคุณค่าให้ชุมชนสูงสุด (3) การบริการที่เป็นเลิศอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านคุณภาพของบุคลากรและการปฏิสัมพันธ์สูงสุด (4) นวัตกรรมการบริการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงกับการบริการที่เป็นเลิศอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเฉพาะด้านบุคลากรและสภาพแวดล้อม (5) ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงกับการบริการที่เป็นเลิศอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยเฉพาะด้านการสร้างคุณค่าให้ชุมชน และ (6) ผลการถดถอยชี้ว่า นวัตกรรม            การบริการมีอำนาจพยากรณ์การบริการที่เป็นเลิศ โดยอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 78.3 และ ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการมีอำนาจพยากรณ์โดยอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 72.1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยสรุป นวัตกรรมการบริการและภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระดับการบริการที่เป็นเลิศและมีความสามารถในการพยากรณ์ผลลัพธ์ดังกล่าวในบริบทของมหาวิทยาลัยนวมินทราธิราช สะท้อนความสำคัญของการพัฒนาบุคลากร ระบบเทคโนโลยี และภาวะผู้นำเชิงบริการเพื่อยกระดับการให้บริการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่เป็นเลิศอย่างยั่งยืนth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมการบริการth
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการth
dc.subject: การบริการที่เป็นเลิศth
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัย นวมินทราธิราชth
dc.subject: Service Innovationen
dc.subject: Servant Leadershipen
dc.subject: Service Excellenceen
dc.subject: Navamindradhiraj Universityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: SERVICE INNOVATION AND SERVANT LEADERSHIP AFFECTING SERVICE EXCELLENCE AT NAVAMINDRADHIRAJ UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: นวัตกรรมการบริการ และภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ ที่ส่งผลต่อการบริการที่เป็นเลิศ ในมหาวิทยาลัยนวมินทราธิราชth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th