A JOINT TRAINING MODEL BETWEEN PERFORMANCE COACHING AND EMPOWERMENT EVALUATION FOR COMPETENCIES DEVELOPMENT ON INFORMATION MANAGEMENT FOR ACADEMIC SUPPORTING PERSONNEL RESPONSIBLE FOR QUALITY ASSURANCE AT RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY IN THE CENTRAL REGION
dc.contributor: PIYAWAN SANDHISOMABANDHUen
dc.contributor: ปิยวรรณ สนธิโสมพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Taviga Tungprapaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวิกา ตั้งประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to develop a joint training model between performance coaching and empowerment evaluation for competencies development on information management for the academic support staff responsible for quality assurance at Rajamangala University of Technology in the central region of Thailand. The methods for conducting research were divided into three phases: Phase One consisted of needs analysis of competencies development was conducted on information management for academic support staff responsible for quality assurance, and in Phase Two developed a joint training model between performance coaching and empowerment evaluation, and Phase Three evaluated the use of the training model in conjunction with performance coaching and empowering evaluation. The results were as follows: (1) the staff had the highest needs in developing information management knowledge and information management skills and attitudes towards information management, respectively. The main reason for this demand was the lack of knowledge and skills in information management. The appropriate development approach organized the learning process through practice focused on empowerment and a group learning atmosphere, exchanging experiences, creating positive questions and given autonomy to make decisions; (2) the developed model, called the AT-CARE Model, had the following key elements: (1) principles, (2) objectives, (3) development processes, and (4) conditions of application. The results of the evaluation of the model by the experts were found to be appropriate and possible at the highest level; (3) the results of the use of the model showed that (1) knowledge of information management and attitudes towards information management after the experiment were higher than before it. The skills in information management after the experiment were higher than the specified criteria; (2) the learning behavior of information management during the experiment showed that the recipients had positive responses to all aspects of the learning process; (3) the results of assessing the satisfaction with the model after the experiment were satisfactory at the highest level; (4) the results of the study of opinions on the development of information management competency using the model found that it was a blended model, a method for performance development and self-assessment; and (5) the information management practice behavior of the recipients were found to be enthusiastic about information management competencies. The acquired knowledge and skills were applied into practice as well as being committed to the development of performance and the development of professional advancement.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมควบคู่กับการโค้ชผลการปฏิบัติงานและการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการสารสนสนเทศสำหรับบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนวิชาการที่รับผิดชอบงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ในเขตภาคกลาง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นแบบสมบูรณ์ในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการสารสนเทศของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนวิชาการที่รับผิดชอบงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมควบคู่กับการโค้ชผลการปฏิบัติงานและการประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง และระยะที่ 3 ประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมควบคู่กับการโค้ชผลการปฏิบัติงานและการประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง โดยมีผลการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) บุคลากรมีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดในการพัฒนาความรู้ด้านการจัดการสารสนเทศ รองลงมาคือทักษะในการจัดการสารสนเทศและเจตคติที่มีต่อการจัดการสารสนเทศ ตามลำดับ ส่วนสาเหตุหลักที่ก่อให้เกิดความต้องการจำเป็น คือ บุคลากรขาดความรู้และทักษะในการจัดการสารสนเทศ สำหรับแนวทางในการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสม คือ การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ผ่านการปฏิบัติที่มุ่งเน้นการสร้างพลังและบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่ม การแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ การตั้งคำถามเชิงบวก และการให้อิสระในการเลือกและตัดสินใจ 2) รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น ชื่อว่า “รูปแบบแอทแคร์ (AT-CARE Model)” มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ คือ (1) หลักการ (2) วัตถุประสงค์ (3) กระบวนการพัฒนา และ (4) เงื่อนไขการนำไปใช้ ผลการประเมินรูปแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 3) ผลการใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า (1) ความรู้ด้านการจัดการสารสนเทศและเจตคติที่มีต่อการจัดการสารสนเทศของผู้รับการพัฒนาหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง ส่วนทักษะในการจัดการสารสนเทศหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการจัดการสารสนเทศในระหว่างการทดลอง พบว่า ผู้รับการพัฒนามีการตอบสนองเชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในทุกด้าน (3) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้รับการพัฒนาที่มีต่อรูปแบบหลังการทดลอง พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (4) ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการสารสนเทศโดยใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าเป็นรูปแบบที่ผสมผสานวิธีการที่ก่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาสมรรถนะและการประเมินตนเอง และ (5) พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานด้านการจัดการสารสนเทศของผู้รับการพัฒนา พบว่า มีความกระตือรือร้นต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการสารสนเทศ มีการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้และทักษะที่ได้รับไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานจริง ตลอดจนมีความมุ่งมั่นในการพัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงานและการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายงานวิชาชีพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบth
dc.subject: การฝึกอบรมth
dc.subject: การโค้ชผลการปฏิบัติงานth
dc.subject: การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะth
dc.subject: การจัดการสารสนเทศth
dc.subject: บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนวิชาการth
dc.subject: การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาth
dc.subject: Modelen
dc.subject: Trainingen
dc.subject: Performance coachingen
dc.subject: Empowerment evaluationen
dc.subject: Competencies Developmenten
dc.subject: Information managementen
dc.subject: Academic support staffen
dc.subject: Quality assuranceen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: A JOINT TRAINING MODEL BETWEEN PERFORMANCE COACHING AND EMPOWERMENT EVALUATION FOR COMPETENCIES DEVELOPMENT ON INFORMATION MANAGEMENT FOR ACADEMIC SUPPORTING PERSONNEL RESPONSIBLE FOR QUALITY ASSURANCE AT RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY IN THE CENTRAL REGIONen
dc.title: รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมควบคู่กับการโค้ชผลการปฏิบัติงานและการประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการสารสนเทศสำหรับบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนวิชาการ ที่รับผิดชอบงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ในเขตภาคกลางth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th