DEVELOPMENT OF HISTORICAL THINKING SKILLS USING HISTORICAL METHOD INSTRUCTION COMBINE WITH ONLINE MUSEUM-BASED LEARNING FORLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
dc.contributor: JIRAPORN ASSAVASENAen
dc.contributor: จิราภรณ์ อัศวเสนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ruj Luechaen
dc.contributor.advisor: รุจน์ ฦาชาth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ruj Luechaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รุจน์ ฦาชาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorruj@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorruj@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research is to develop and study the effectiveness of history thinking skills development through the use of historical method instruction combined with online museum-based learning for lower secondary school students. The research was conducted in two steps. Step 1 involved the development of the historical learning activity in combination with online museum learning to develop history thinking skills for lower secondary school students. The activity covered content on the creation of Thai culture and wisdom, the development of various regions of the world, and included six activities, which consisted of two class sessions. The quality of the activities was then evaluated by experts using an evaluation form, and data was analyzed using mean and standard deviation. In step 2, the activity was tested and the effectiveness of the activity in developing history thinking skills for lower secondary school students was studied. The target group was 35 Grade Nine students from Taweethapisek School who participated in 12 class sessions using a history thinking skills measurement instrument. The data analysis was performed using repeated measures MANOVA. The research findings revealed the following: (1) the developed historical learning activity followed the process of historical learning methods: (1) the problem determination stage; (2) the evidence gathering stage; (3) the evidence evaluation stage; (4) the interpretation stage; and (5) the presentation stage. The focus of all stages was student analysis of the primary evidence. The activities used had been evaluated by experts as very good (Mean = 4.50-4.69, S.D. = 0.26-0.45); (2) the developed activity effectively developed history thinking skills among lower secondary school students, as evidenced by statistically significant improvements at 0.5 in the scores of the students on the history thinking skills measurement instrument. After using repeated measures MANOVA, it was found that the scores of the students were significantly higher at 0.5 in all six times of measurement.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์ออนไลน์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การดำเนินการวิจัยขั้นตอนที่ 1 การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์ออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยการทดลองนำร่องการจัดการเรียนรู้กับนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนทวีธาภิเศก ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม และตรวจสอบคุณภาพ จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยใช้แบบประเมิน เพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนรู้ก่อนนำไปใช้จริง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์ออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 35 คน จำนวน 12 คาบ โดยใช้แบบวัดทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ แล้วนำวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประสิทธิผลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์ออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) ขั้นกำหนดปัญหา 2) ขั้นการรวบรวมหลักฐาน 3) ขั้นประเมินค่าหลักฐาน 4) ขั้นตีความ และ 5) ขั้นนำเสนอข้อมูล (2) ประสิทธิผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์ออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำ พบว่า ทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เพิ่มขึ้นทุกครั้งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์th
dc.subject: วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์th
dc.subject: พิพิธภัณฑ์ออนไลน์th
dc.subject: Historical thinking skillsen
dc.subject: Historical method instructionen
dc.subject: Online Museumen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers at basic levelsen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF HISTORICAL THINKING SKILLS USING HISTORICAL METHOD INSTRUCTION COMBINE WITH ONLINE MUSEUM-BASED LEARNING FORLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์ออนไลน์ สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th