SERVICE DESIGN FOR THE LIBRARY OF MINISTRY OF LABOUR
| dc.contributor | RUNGNAPA SAMORNRIT | en |
| dc.contributor | รุ่งนะภา สมรฤทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sasipimol Prapinpongsakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกร | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sasipimol Prapinpongsakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sasipimol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sasipimol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to design a service for the Ministry of Labor library using the Double Diamond design model as the process framework. A total of 31 key informants participated in the study, including 30 Ministry of Labor users and 1 librarian, all selected through purposive sampling. The research tools included service safari, interview questions, user journey mapping, persona template, brainstorming questions, service blueprint template, and service blueprint evaluation forms. The analysis of user experiences and needs revealed several key issues, which were defined as the main challenges for service improvement and design: users frequently struggle to find labour scholarly materials when preparing work for promotion. This led to the design and development of a prototype for Labour Scholar Search Service. The final prototype includes various functionalities designed specifically for the Ministry of Labor's scholarly collection, enabling users to quickly and efficiently access and search for scholarly works that meet their specific needs, both online and on physical shelves. In addition, a service blueprint was developed to describe the entire service process. The evaluation findings revealed an overall high level of satisfaction with the service, particularly in terms of feasibility and appropriateness, which received the highest ratings. The strengths of the service design included its simplicity, ease of use, the ability to quickly search for academic works, completeness and relevancy of information, well-organized content structure, and fully functional features that are useful and suitable for real-world application. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบบริการสำหรับห้องสมุดกระทรวงแรงงาน โดยใช้ตัวแบบการออกแบบดับเบิลไดอะมอน (The Double Diamond design model) เป็นกระบวนการในการศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 31 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการ จำนวน 30 คน และผู้ให้บริการ จำนวน 1 คน ใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้ แบบสัมภาษณ์ เทมแพลตแผนที่การเดินทางของผู้ใช้ แบบจำลองผู้ใช้บริการ แนวคำถามสำหรับการระดมสมอง เทมเพลตพิมพ์เขียวการบริการ แบบประเมินพิมพ์เขียวการบริการ จากการศึกษาประสบการณ์และความต้องการของผู้ใช้ พบประเด็นสำคัญและนำมากำหนดเป็นปัญหาหลักเพื่อนำไปสู่การปรับปรุงและออกแบบบริการ คือ ผู้ใช้มักประสบปัญหาในการค้นหาผลงานวิชาการเพื่อนำไปใช้ประกอบการจัดทำผลงานเพื่อขอเลื่อนตำแหน่ง จึงนำไปสู่การออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบบริการสืบค้นผลงานทางวิชาการ (Labour Scholar Search Service) ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ คือ ต้นแบบบริการสืบค้นผลงานทางวิชาการที่ได้ประกอบด้วยฟังก์ชันการทำงานต่างๆ ที่ออกแบบให้เหมาะสมกับคอลเล็กชันผลงานวิชาการของกระทรวงแรงงาน เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้สามารถเข้าถึงและค้นหาผลงานวิชาการได้อย่างรวดเร็ว มีประสิทธิภาพ ตรงกับความต้องการทั้งทางออนไลน์และผ่านชั้นหนังสือ และพิมพ์เขียวการบริการสืบค้นผลงานทางวิชาการที่แสดงให้เห็นกระบวนการโดยละเอียดของงานบริการทั้งหมด ซึ่งผลการประเมินพิมพ์เขียวการบริการ พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านความเป็นไปได้และด้านความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยจุดเด่นของตัวแบบบริการมีความเรียบง่าย การใช้งานได้ง่าย สามารถสืบค้นผลงานวิชาการได้อย่างรวดเร็ว มีข้อมูลและรายละเอียดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลงานทางวิชาการครบถ้วน มีการจัดวางตำแหน่งเนื้อหาอย่างเหมาะสม มีฟังก์ชันการทำงานที่ครบถ้วนสามารถนำไปใช้งานได้จริง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Library Science | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารสนเทศศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้ | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | พิมพ์เขียวการบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | ห้องสมุดกระทรวงแรงงาน | th |
| dc.subject | User Experience | en |
| dc.subject | Service Design | en |
| dc.subject | Service blueprint | en |
| dc.subject | The Library of Ministry of Labour | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Library, information, archive | en |
| dc.title | SERVICE DESIGN FOR THE LIBRARY OF MINISTRY OF LABOUR | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบบริการสำหรับห้องสมุดกระทรวงแรงงาน | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |