ANALYTICAL STUDY OF THE FOLK TALES OF TAI LUE IN SIPSONGPANNA PREFECTURE IN YUNNAN PROVINCE IN THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
| dc.contributor | YANTAO HE | en |
| dc.contributor | YANTAO HE | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Panupong Udomsilp | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุพงศ์ อุดมศิลป์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Panupong Udomsilp | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภาณุพงศ์ อุดมศิลป์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | panupong@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | panupong@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was aims to investigate the content, classifying types of Tai Lue folk tales and analyzing the function of Tai Lue folk tales of the Tai Lue people in Sipsongpanna prefecture in Yunnan province in the People's Republic of China. The findings revealed that 91 Tai Lue folk tales which were collected from “Tai Lue” story books in Yunnan province and Tai Lue folk tales. Both were classified into 10 types: humorous stories, local legends, myths, explanatory tales, facts, animal tales, Jataka tales, fairy tales, ghost stories and novella. Tai Lue folk tales reflect social condition, political governance, family status, way of life in the past and present. Tai Lue folk tales in Sipsongpanna also served the following four functions: (1) to give entertainment to Tai Lue people by providing them with funny, happy, and amusing content of episodes in Tai Lue folk tales; (2) to educate Tai Lue people by instilling desirable values to citizens in society. These desirable values were reflected from characters and important events in the content of folk tales; (3) to control and keep standard plans. They can use Tai Lue folk tales as an example to remind them so that they have guidance to actively follow their conduct in Tai Lue Sipsongpanna prefecture; and (4) to represent the identity of Tai Lue people in the aspects of history, origin of the community, culture, tradition, dramatic arts, and important rituals of Tai Lue people in Sipsongpanna prefecture. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาและจำแนกประเภทนิทานพื้นบ้านไทลื้อ และศึกษาวิเคราะห์บทบาทหน้าที่ของนิทานพื้นบ้านไทลื้อที่มีต่อชาวไทลื้อสิบสองปันนา มณฑลยูนนาน สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิทานพื้นบ้านไทลื้อที่รวบรวมมาจากหนังสือนิทาน 'ไทลื้อ' ในมณฑลยูนนาน และ หนังสือนิทานพื้นบ้านไทลื้อ รวมทั้งหมด 91 เรื่อง จำแนกประเภทนิทานได้ 10 ประเภท คือ นิทานตลก นิทานประจำถิ่น ตำนานปรัมปรา นิทานอธิบายเหตุ นิทานมหัศจรรย์ นิทานสัตว์ นิทานชาดก นิทานคติ นิทานเรื่องผี และนิทานชีวิต นิทานพื้นบ้านไทลื้อสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสภาพสังคม การปกครอง สภาพทางครอบครัว วิถีชีวิต ความเป็นอยู่ในอดีตและปัจจุบัน นิทานพื้นบ้านไทลื้อสิบสองปันนามีบทบาทหน้าที่ 4 ประการ คือ (1) บทบาทหน้าที่ให้ความบันเทิงแก่ชาวไทลื้อ ในด้านเนื้อเรื่องที่สนุกสนาน และมีความตลกโดยใช้สติปัญญา (2) บทบาทหน้าที่ให้การศึกษาแก่ชาวไทลื้อ ในด้านปลูกฝังค่านิยมต่างๆ แก่บุคคลในสังคมที่สะท้อนจากพฤติกรรมของตัวละคร และเหตุการณ์สำคัญๆ ของเนื้อเรื่อง (3) บทบาทหน้าที่ที่สำคัญในการควบคุมและรักษาแบบแผนของสังคมเพื่อใช้เป็นอุทาหรณ์เตือนใจ และใช้เป็นแนวทางในการควบคุมการประพฤติและปฏบัติให้เป็นไปตามบรรทัดฐานของสังคมชาวไทลื้อสิบสองปันนา (4) บทบาทหน้าที่สำคัญในการแสดงอัตลักษณ์สำคัญในด้านประวัติและความเป็นมาของชุมชน วัฒนธรรม ประเพณี ศิลปะการแสดง และพิธีกรรมที่สำคัญของชาวไทลื้อสิบสองปันนา | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Thai And Oriental Languages | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออก | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | นิทานพื้นบ้าน, ไทลื้อ, สิบสองปันนา, บทบาทหน้าที่ | th |
| dc.subject | Folk tales,Tai Lue,Sipsongbanna Prefecture,function | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Philosophy and ethics | en |
| dc.title | ANALYTICAL STUDY OF THE FOLK TALES OF TAI LUE IN SIPSONGPANNA PREFECTURE IN YUNNAN PROVINCE IN THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์นิทานพื้นบ้านไทลื้อสิบสองปันนา มณฑลยูนนาน สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |