THE EFFECTS OF COGNITIVELY GUIDED INSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES ON NUMBER SENSE OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS
dc.contributor: KITTITAT CHORSUWANen
dc.contributor: กิตติธัช ช่อสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chommanad Cheausuwantaveeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวีth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chommanad Cheausuwantaveeen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchommanad@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchommanad@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to compare the number sense of students before and after administrating cognitively-guided instruction activities; (2) to compare the number sense of students after administrating cognitively-guided instruction activities with the criterion of 70%. The sample of this study included 32 of eighth grade students studying in the second semester of 2022 academic year. They were selected using cluster random sampling. The duration of the research was 14 periods. The instruments used in this study were lesson plans and the number sense test; the objectives of the test were an index of item-objective congruence (IOC) of 0.67-1.00, a difficulty (p) of 0.32-0.78, a discrimination (r) of 0.21- 00.82 and a reliability of 0.88. On the subjective test there was an index of item-objective congruence (IOC) of 0.67-1.00, difficulty (P) of 0.22-0.50, a discrimination (D) of 0.44-1.00 and a reliability of 0.90. This research used a One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The statistical procedures used for data analysis were a t-test for dependent samples and a t-test for one sample. The results revealed the following: (1) the number sense of the students after experiencing cognitively guided instruction activities were higher than before experiencing the treatment at a statistically significant level of .05; and (2) the number sense of the students after experiencing cognitively guided instruction activities were higher than the criterion of 70%, at a statistically significant level of .05 and an average of 37.38, amounting to 74.76%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวนของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิด 2) เปรียบเทียบความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวนของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิดกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน โดยมีจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด 32 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลองจำนวน 14 คาบ คาบละ 45 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวน ประกอบด้วย แบบปรนัยชนิดเลือกตอบ และเติมคำตอบ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ตั้งแต่ 0.67 – 1.00 ความยากง่าย (p) ตั้งแต่ 0.32 – 0.78 ค่าอำนาจจำแนก (r) ตั้งแต่ 0.21 – 0.82 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.88 และแบบอัตนัย มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ตั้งแต่ 0.67 – 1.00 ความยากง่าย (P) ตั้งแต่ 0.22 – 0.50 ค่าอำนาจจำแนก (D) ตั้งแต่ 0.44 – 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.90 โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ One-Group Pretest–Posttest Design ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ t-test for dependent samples และ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิดสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิดสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 37.38 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 5.79 และคิดเป็น 74.76%th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสอนแนะให้รู้คิดth
dc.subject: ความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวนth
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้th
dc.subjectcognitively guided instructionen
dc.subjectnumber senseen
dc.subjectlearningen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF COGNITIVELY GUIDED INSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES ON NUMBER SENSE OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิดที่มีต่อความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th