A DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE LEADERSHIP TEST OF LOWER SECONDARY STUDENTS OF THE SAINT GABRIEL FOUNDATION IN THAILAND
| dc.contributor | FATINEE RAKDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ฟาตินี รักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wilailak Langka | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิไลลักษณ์ ลังกา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wilailak Langka | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิไลลักษณ์ ลังกา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wilailakl@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wilailakl@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research were as follows: (1) to create the qualified test on creative leadership among lower secondary school students; and (2) to verify the construct validity of the test on creative leadership by confirmatory factor analysis and the multi-trait and multi-method analysis. The participants included 487 students in lower secondary school of the Saint Gabriel Foundation in Thailand, recruited by means of multi-stage random sampling. The research tools consisted of the Creative Leadership five-point Likert Scale and a Three Option Situation Test. The construct validity was analyzed by confirmatory analysis and Multitrait-Multimethod. The research results found the following: (1) both the five-point Likert scale and the situation test had three factors: (1) imagination; (2) flexibility; and (3) vision. The discrimination index (r) of the five-point Likert scale items were 0.48-0.70, the reliability in each factor was 0.84-0.89 and the overall scale was 0.94. As for the situation test, the discrimination index (r) were 0.22-0.60, the reliability in each factor was 0.55-0.70 and the overall scale was 0.84; (2) the construct validity of both the five-point Likert scale and the situation test analyzed by CFA found that the model fit well with the empirical data. For the five-point Likert scale, it was found that the goodness of fit measure for the model were Chi-square = 324.28, df = 212, X2/df = 1.53, p-value = .00, GFI = 0.95, AGFI = 0.93, RMSEA = 0.04, SRMR = 0.04, CFI = 0.99. The multi-trait and multi-method analysis was used to verify the construct validity of the test on creative leadership and had convergent validity coefficients at 0.205-0.273 and the discrimination validity coefficients at 0.110-0.766. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าและชนิดสถานการณ์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ (2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และวิธีวิเคราะห์หลายลักษณะหลายวิธี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 487 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และชนิดสถานการณ์ 3 ตัวเลือก วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และวิธีวิเคราะห์แบบหลายลักษณะหลายวิธี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แบบวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับและชนิดสถานการณ์ ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านจินตนาการ ด้านความยืดหยุ่น และด้านวิสัยทัศน์ โดยแบบวัดชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง 0.46-0.69 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นรายด้านระหว่าง 0.4-0.89 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.94 ส่วนแบบวัดชนิดสถานการณ์มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง 0.27-0.59 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นรายด้านระหว่าง 0.55-0.70 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.84 (2) ค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ของแบบวัดชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับพบว่า ค่าดัชนีความกลมกลืนของโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 324.28, df = 212, X2/df = 1.53, p-value = .00, GFI = 0.95, AGFI = 0.93, RMSEA = 0.04, SRMR = 0.04, CFI = 0.99) และค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้างของแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่ตรวจสอบโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์หลายลักษณะหลายวิธี พบว่า มีค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเหมือนตั้งแต่ 0.205-0.273 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงจำแนก ตั้งแต่ 0.110-0.766. | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | แบบวัดสถานการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | วิธีวิเคราะห์หลายลักษณะหลายวิธี | th |
| dc.subject | creative leadership | en |
| dc.subject | situation test | en |
| dc.subject | Multitrait-Multimethod | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | A DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE LEADERSHIP TEST OF LOWER SECONDARY STUDENTS OF THE SAINT GABRIEL FOUNDATION IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |