OPERATIONAL MODEL FOR INTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BY PARTICIPATION WITH EMPOWERMENT ASSESSMENT
dc.contributor: PIMLADA SINTUNAWAen
dc.contributor: พิมพ์ลดา สินธุนาวาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Taviga Tungprapaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวิกา ตั้งประภาth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Taviga Tungprapaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทวิกา ตั้งประภาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortaviga@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortaviga@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop an operational model for internal quality assessment of educational institutions under the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office by participation with empowerment assessment. The research was conducted in three phases: Phase 1 identified the needs for personnel participation in internal quality assessment, Phase 2 focused on developing the operational model, and Phase 3 examined the results of the model’s implementation. The participants consisted of school administrators and teachers. Research instruments included a dual-response needs assessment questionnaire, interview forms addressing the causes of needs and guidelines for participation, knowledge tests, a participation questionnaire, attitude scales, an implementation interview form, and a satisfaction assessment form. Data were analyzed using PNImodified, mean, standard deviation, a dependent samples t-test, and content analysis. The results revealed that: 1) The highest level of need for personnel participation in internal quality assessment was found in the preparation stage, followed by the implementation and reporting stages, respectively. The main causes included limited opportunities for personnel participation, as well as the absence of clear systems and procedures to support participatory practices. Strategies to enhance participation emphasized providing opportunities for all personnel to be involved in every stage of the process and establishing clear operational systems and procedures that support participation. 2) The developed operational model consisted three main components: an introduction, guidelines for model development and implementation, and operational procedures for internal quality assessment with specific assessment guidelines aligned with each educational standard. The model demonstrated the highest level of quality in terms of usefulness, feasibility, appropriateness, accuracy, and accountability. 3) The results of the model implementation indicated that post-test knowledge and attitudes toward internal quality assessment were significantly higher than pre-test levels at the .05 significance level. Administrators and teachers exhibited the highest level of participation in internal quality assessment operations, showed positive improvements in operational behaviors, and reported the highest level of satisfaction with the developed model.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการดำเนินงานในการประเมินคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี โดยใช้การมีส่วนร่วมร่วมกับการประเมินเสริมพลัง การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานประเมินคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการดำเนินงานฯ และระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการดำเนินงานฯ ตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็นแบบตอบสนองคู่ แบบสัมภาษณ์สาเหตุของความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วม แบบประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบฯ แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วม แบบวัดเจตคติ แบบสัมภาษณ์การดำเนินงาน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าดัชนี PNImodified ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานประเมินคุณภาพภายใน คือ ขั้นการเตรียมการ รองลงมาคือขั้นการจัดทำรายงานผลการประเมิน และขั้นการดำเนินงาน ตามลำดับ สาเหตุสำคัญ คือ บุคลากรขาดโอกาสในการมีส่วนร่วม ไม่มีระบบและขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานในการมีส่วนรวมที่ชัดเจน แนวทางในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วม คือ การเปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในทุกขั้นตอนของการดำเนินงาน และการจัดทำระบบและขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานที่สนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมที่ชัดเจน 2) รูปแบบการดำเนินงานฯ ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ บทนำ แนวทางการสร้างและการใช้รูปแบบฯ และการดำเนินงานในการประเมินคุณภาพภายในฯพร้อมแนวทางการประเมินคุณภาพในแต่ละมาตรฐานการศึกษา ทั้งนี้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณภาพด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ ความเป็นไปได้ ความเหมาะสม ความถูกต้อง และความรับผิดชอบ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 3) ผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่า ความรู้และเจตคติต่อการดำเนินงานประเมินคุณภาพภายในหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานประเมินคุณภาพภายในอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการดำเนินงานไปในทิศทางที่ดีขึ้น และมีความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อรูปแบบฯอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Education Measurement And Research HEen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การดำเนินงานประเมินคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษาth
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: การประเมินเสริมพลังth
dc.subject: Internal quality assessmenten
dc.subject: Personal participationen
dc.subject: Empowerment assessmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: OPERATIONAL MODEL FOR INTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BY PARTICIPATION WITH EMPOWERMENT ASSESSMENTen
dc.title: รูปแบบการดำเนินงานในการประเมินคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี โดยใช้การมีส่วนร่วมร่วมกับการประเมินเสริมพลังth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th