RESULTS OF STEAM EDUCATIONTO PROMOTING SCIENCETIFIC SOLUTIONS AND SCIENTIFIC ATTITUDES TOWEARDS SCIENCE AMONG FIFTH - GRADE STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | TUDSANANUN KLRIENGTAISONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ทัศนนันท์ เกลี้ยงไธสง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Krirk Saksupub | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Krirk Saksupub | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | krirks@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | krirks@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the ability to solve scientific problems pre-test and post-test results of learning with STEAM education; (2) to compare the ability of students to solve scientific problems; (3) to compare the attitudes towards science on the post-test, which was higher than learning in managed classes, Using STEAM education; (4) to compare the scientific attitudes of the students pre-test and in managed classes. The research design was a one-group pre-test and post-test design and repeated and measured one-group desing. The sample for this research included 25 fifth- grade students during the first semester of the 2022 academic year at Prathomnonsee School. The sample for this study was obtained by Cluster Random Sampling. The research instruments consisted of (1) lesson plans; (2) a science problem solving test; and a (3) scientific attitude assessment. The results of this research were as follows: (1) students were taught with steam education ability to solve scientific problems post-test was higher than pre-test at a Statically significant level of .01;(2) students taught with STEAM education had the ability to solve problems. The level of Post-graduate science was above the specified criteria (60%) and at a Statically significant level of.01; (3) students who learned with steam education had higher attitudes towards science at a statistically significant of the level of .01, and according to towards a statistically significant level of .01; and (4) students who learned the with STEAM education had higher attitudes towards science at a statistically significant level of .01, and according to the specified criteria 3.5. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสตีมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสตีมศึกษาเมื่อเทียบกับเกณฑ์ (ร้อยละ 60) 3)เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสตีมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 4)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสตีมศึกษาเมื่อเทียบกับเกณฑ์(3.5) แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบการทดลองกลุ่มเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที 5 โรงเรียนประถมนนทรี เขตยานนาวา กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 25 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1)แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสตีมศึกษา 2)แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 3)แบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิทยาศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในทดสอบสมมติฐานได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test for dependent samples, t-test for one samples) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสตีมศึกษามีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 2)นักเรียนมีเจตคติต่อวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงขึ้นและมีเจตคติต่อวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสตีมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | การแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | เจตคติต่อวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | STEAM education | en |
| dc.subject | Science problem | en |
| dc.subject | Attitudes towards science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | RESULTS OF STEAM EDUCATIONTO PROMOTING SCIENCETIFIC SOLUTIONS AND SCIENTIFIC ATTITUDES TOWEARDS SCIENCE AMONG FIFTH - GRADE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสตีมศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และเจตคติต่อวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |