A CONSTRUCTION OF THE CYBERBULLYING SCREENING SCALE AND REDUCING STUDENT CYBERBULLYING THROUGH INTEGRATIVE GROUP COUNSELING
| dc.contributor | CHONCHOM DITPHOKINSAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนชม ดิตถ์โภคินสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Skol Voracharoensri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สกล วรเจริญศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Skol Voracharoensri | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สกล วรเจริญศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | skol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | skol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to construct a cyberbullying screening scale for students; (2) to find normal criteria of the cyberbullying screening scale for students; (3) to develop an integrated group counseling model to reduce cyberbullying among students; and (4) to study the results of using an integrated group counseling model to reduce cyber bullying. The research was divided into two phases: Phase One, constructing normal criteria and a screening test for cyberbullying among students, and Phase Two, developing and study an integrated group counseling program to reduce cyberbullying. The research instrument was a cyberbullying screening scale for students and an integrated group counseling model to reduce cyberbullying among students. The results of the research are as follows: (1) the results of creating the normal criteria of the student cyberbullying screening scale. The cyberbullying screening scale has 60 items and four rating scales. The normal criteria for the cyberbullying bullying screening form had a normal score in the range of T48.62 to 70.12, the normal criteria for the cyberbullying victim screening test had a normal score in the range of T49.05 to 74.40, and normal criteria for the screening test for cyber bullying bystanders in the range of T49.50 to 52.95; (2) the results of the development of the integrated group counseling model to reduce cyberbullying among students. It was found that the integrated group counseling model to reduce cyberbullying among students integrated techniques and group counseling theory, for eight sessions and for an hour and a half each time; (3) the results of using the integrated group counseling model to reduce cyberbullying among students. When comparing cyberbullying before the experiment, after the experiment, and following the results of the experimental and control groups, there are differences in cyber bullying that are statistically significant at .05 and the different durations make cyber bullying different, and with a statistical significance at .05. In addition, interactions between groups and different time periods were found, resulting in a significant difference in cyberbullying at a level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในการวิจัยมีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อสร้างแบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อหาเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน 3) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อลดการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อลดการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การสร้างและหาเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน และระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาและศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อลดการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน และรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อลดการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผลการสร้างและการหาเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน พบว่า แบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน แบ่งออกเป็นแบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ แบบคัดกรองการถูกระระรานทางไซเบอร์ และแบบคัดกรองการเห็นเหตุการณ์การระรานทางไซเบอร์ รวม 60 ข้อ เป็นแบบวัดประมาณค่า 4 ระดับ โดยมีเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ มีคะแนนทีปกติอยู่ในช่วง T48.62 ถึง 70.12 เกณฑ์ปกติของแบบคัดกรองการถูกระรานทางไซเบอร์ มีคะแนนทีปกติอยู่ในช่วง T49.05 ถึง 74.40 และเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบคัดกรองการเห็นเหตุการณ์การระรานทางไซเบอร์ มีคะแนนทีปกติอยู่ในช่วง T49.50 ถึง 52.95 2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อลดการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน พบว่า รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อลดการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนมีการบูรณาการเทคนิคและทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1.30 ชั่วโมง 3) ผลการใช้รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อลดการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการระรานทางไซเบอร์ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และติดตามผลของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีการระรานทางไซเบอร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และระยะเวลาที่แตกต่างกันทำให้การระรานทางไซเบอร์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ ยังพบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มและระยะเวลาที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้มีการระรานทางไซเบอร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Guidance And Educational Psychology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การระรานทางไซเบอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | แบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ | th |
| dc.subject | Cyberbullying | en |
| dc.subject | Cyberbullying Screening Scale | en |
| dc.subject | Integrative Group Counseling | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | A CONSTRUCTION OF THE CYBERBULLYING SCREENING SCALE AND REDUCING STUDENT CYBERBULLYING THROUGH INTEGRATIVE GROUP COUNSELING | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างแบบคัดกรองการระรานทางไซเบอร์และการลดการระรานทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |