DEVELOPMENT OF A VIRTUAL ORGANIZATION MODEL FOR RESEARCH AND INNOVATION IN HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS
| dc.contributor | CHAIRAT NIDTIKANCHANABHOKIN | en |
| dc.contributor | ไชยรัตน์ นิติกาญจนโภคิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chatupol Yongsorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จตุพล ยงศร | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chatupol Yongsorn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จตุพล ยงศร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chatupol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chatupol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study pursued three objectives: 1) to identify the components and competent indicators of virtual organization for research and innovation in higher education institutions, 2) to develop a virtual organization model and 3) to examine the appropriateness and feasibility of the proposed model. A mixed-method research and development design was employed in three phases. In Phase 1, good practices were reviewed and synthesized to derive components and competent indicators. Data were collected from 174 research and innovation administrators and analyzed from interviews and questionnaires by using mean, standard deviation and confirmatory factor analysis (CFA). In Phase 2 focused on developing the virtual organization model. Data were obtained from a focus group with six experts and semi-structured interviews with five experts. In Phase 3, the appropriateness and feasibility of the model were assessed using a rating-scale evaluation form administered to 55 administrators and researchers in research and innovation. Data were analyzed using mean, and standard deviation.The results indicated that 1) The components and competency indicators of virtual organization comprised six components and thirty-eight indicators: Modular Sandbox with 7 indicators, Virtual Collaboration Framework with 6 indicators, Personalized Learning for Researcher System with 4 indicators, Integrated Resource Pooling System with 6 indicators, Dynamic Networking Systems with 5 indicators, and Real-Time Monitoring and Evaluation System with 10 indicators. The measurement model showed a good fit with the empirical data (SRMR = 0.076, CFI = 0.968, TLI = 0.965). 2) The proposed virtual organization model consists of three core structures: a Core Hub for strategic direction and resource support, flexible Mission Modules for research and innovation operations, and Data and Legal Spine for data governance and regulatory compliance. 3. The model demonstrated high levels of both overall appropriateness (Mean = 4.30,SD = 0.82) and practical feasibility (Mean = 4.01,SD = 1.00). The findings indicate that the proposed model can serve as a systematic framework for designing flexible research and innovation governance mechanisms and strengthening network-based collaboration in higher education institutions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะการเป็นส่วนงานเสมือนจริงเพื่อการวิจัยและนวัตกรรมในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) พัฒนารูปแบบส่วนงานเสมือนจริงเพื่อการวิจัยและนวัตกรรมในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และ 3) ศึกษาความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบดังกล่าว ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนาแบบผสมผสาน แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีและสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบตัวบ่งชี้ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารด้านการวิจัยและนวัตกรรมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา รวม 174 คน ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบส่วนงานเสมือนจริงฯ เก็บข้อมูลจากการสนทนากลุ่มของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 6 คน และ สัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และ ระยะที่ 3 ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ เก็บข้อมูลจากการตอบแบบประเมินของผู้บริหาร คณาจารย์ด้านวิจัยและนวัตกรรม จำนวน 55 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.องค์ประกอบตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะการเป็นส่วนงานเสมือนจริงเพื่อการวิจัยและนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน รวม 38 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารแบบเชิงโมดูลาร์ 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ด้านการทำงานร่วมกันแบบเสมือนจริง 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 3) ด้านระบบพัฒนานักวิจัยและพี่เลี้ยงเชิงบุคคล 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ 4) ด้านระบบรวมทรัพยากรแบบครบวงจร 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 5) ด้านระบบเครือข่ายเชิงพลวัต 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ 6) ด้านระบบติดตามและประเมินผลแบบเรียลไทม์ 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ โดยโมเดลการวัดมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ในระดับดี (SRMR = 0.076, CFI = 0.968, TLI = 0.965) 2.รูปแบบส่วนงานเสมือนจริง ประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างหลัก 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) ศูนย์กลางบูรณาการ ทำหน้าที่กำกับทิศทางและสนับสนุนทรัพยากร 2) โมดูลภารกิจ ทำหน้าที่ ปฏิบัติการวิจัยและนวัตกรรมที่มีความยืดหยุ่น และ 3) แกนข้อมูลและกฎหมาย ทำหน้าที่เป็นโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านธรรมาภิบาลข้อมูลและกฎระเบียบ 3.ความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.30, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 0.82) และความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้จริง อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.01, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 1.00) ผลการวิจัยชี้ว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถใช้เป็นกรอบแนวทางในการออกแบบกลไกบริหารงานวิจัยและนวัตกรรมแบบยืดหยุ่นและทำงานร่วมกันเชิงเครือข่ายในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาได้อย่างเป็นระบบ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนงานเสมือนจริง | th |
| dc.subject | การวิจัยและนวัตกรรมในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะ | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบส่วนงานเสมือนจริง | th |
| dc.subject | Virtual Organization | en |
| dc.subject | Research and Innovation in Higher Education Institutions | en |
| dc.subject | Competency Indicators | en |
| dc.subject | Virutal Organization Model | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A VIRTUAL ORGANIZATION MODEL FOR RESEARCH AND INNOVATION IN HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบส่วนงานเสมือนจริงเพื่อการวิจัยและนวัตกรรมในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |