DEVELOPING A PROGRAM FOR PROMOTING HEALTH AND SAFETY FOR STUDENTS WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES IN INCLUSIVE CLASSROOMS
| dc.contributor | SORAJJA MEESUPMUN | en |
| dc.contributor | โสรัจจะ มีทรัพย์มั่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to develop a program for promoting health and safety for students with intellectual disabilities in inclusive classrooms. Phase one was concerned with problem situations, needs assessment and the establishment of guidelines. The population in this research consisted of 253 special education and health education teachers in Grade 2 from 134 schools and seven experts. The instruments were questionnaires and in-depth interviews. The data was statistically analyzed by mean average ( ), standard deviation ( ), modified priority needs index (PNI modified), and content analysis. The research showed that the least problematic situation was instructional media. With regard to needs assessment, it was found that cooperative interaction, positive communication, open-mindedness, consideration of individual potential, and collaboration should be emphasized, leading to good hygienic habits among students. Phase 2 was concerned with the creation of the program and the population consisted of eight experts. The instruments included a program for promoting health and safety for students with intellectual disabilities and a focus group form. The data were statistically analyzed by content analysis by a focus group. The research showed that the program consisted of the following: (1) the purpose; (2) the components; (3) the selection of the participants; (4) methods for organizing activities, co-teaching and station teaching; (5) IEP plan; (6) learning management plans; (7) evaluation; (8) evaluation of competency, and (9) program manuals. Phase 3 was experimental, with a focus on improvement. The population consisted of one special education teacher and one health education teacher in Grade 2 and six students. The instruments were a program for promoting health and safety among students with intellectual disabilities in inclusive classrooms; and questionnaires. The data were statistically analyzed by mean average ( ), standard deviation ( ), E1/E2, E.I., and content analysis. The research showed that the efficiency was 80/80, and the effectiveness was E.I.= 0.69. The teachers also stated that students had better learning retention. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพและความปลอดภัยสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาในชั้นเรียนร่วม โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็น และแนวทางในการสร้างเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพและความปลอดภัยสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาในชั้นเรียนร่วม แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ประชากร ได้แก่ ครูการศึกษาพิเศษและครูผู้สอนวิชาสุขศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 134 โรงเรียน จำนวน 253 คนและขั้นตอนที่ 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ( ) ระดับความคิดเห็น ค่าดัชนีความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI Modified) และวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัญหาที่ปฏิบัติได้น้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ความต้องการจำเป็นเร่งด่วนที่สุดคือ ด้านหลักสูตร และควรมีแนวทางฯ ที่เป็นรูปธรรม เน้นการทำงานร่วมกัน การสื่อสารเชิงบวก การเปิดใจ ควรคำนึงถึงศักยภาพของแต่ละบุคคล และใช้ปฏิบัติการการร่วมมือมาเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการสอนนักเรียนจนเป็นสุขนิสัยที่ดี ระยะที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมฯ และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 1) จุดมุ่งหมาย 2) ลักษณะของโปรแกรม 3) การคัดเลือกผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 4) วิธีการจัดกิจกรรมแบบ Co-Teaching รูปแบบสถานี (Station Teaching) 5) แผน IEP 6) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 7) การประเมินผล 8) แบบประเมินความสามารถฯ และ9) คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ครูการศึกษาพิเศษ ครูผู้สอนวิชาสุขศึกษาจำนวน 2 คน และเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมสร้างเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพและความปลอดภัยสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาในชั้นเรียนร่วม และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ( ) ค่าประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมฯ (E1/E2) ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมสร้างเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพและความปลอดภัยสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาในชั้นเรียนร่วมมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 และมีประสิทธิผล ค่า E.I.เท่ากับ 0.69 โดยครูมีความคิดเห็นว่า เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญามีความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ดีขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การดูแลสุขภาพและความปลอดภัย | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา | th |
| dc.subject | ชั้นเรียนร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | Health and safety | en |
| dc.subject | Intellectual disabilities | en |
| dc.subject | Inclusive classroom | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPING A PROGRAM FOR PROMOTING HEALTH AND SAFETY FOR STUDENTS WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES IN INCLUSIVE CLASSROOMS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพและความปลอดภัยสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาในชั้นเรียนร่วม | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |