EFFECTS OF THE INQUIRY MATHEMATICS LEARNING (5E) THROUGH REAL LIFE SITUATIONS ON MATHEMATICAL REASONING BASED ON THE PISA ASSESSMENT FRAMEWORK
dc.contributor: CHAYAPHA PHEAUKKHAIen
dc.contributor: ชญาภา เผือกคล้ายth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chommanad Cheausuwantaveeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวีth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chommanad Cheausuwantaveeen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchommanad@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchommanad@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to compare the mathematical reasoning of the students based on the PISA assessment framework before and after administrating inquiry mathematics learning (5E) through real-life situations; (2) to compare mathematical reasoning based on the PISA assessment framework of students after inquiry mathematics learning (5E) in real life situations with a criterion of 70%. The sample in this study included 38 Matthayomsuksa Four students in the second semester of the 2022 academic year at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary). They were selected using the cluster random sampling technique. The duration of the research was 16 periods. The instruments used in this study were lesson plans and mathematical reasoning based on the PISA assessment framework test, an item of objective congruence (IOC) of 0.67-1.00, difficulty of 0.25 – 0.75, an item discrimination of 0.20-0.90 and a reliability of 0.79. This research used the One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The statistical procedures used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, a t-test for dependent samples and a t-test for one sample. The results revealed the following: (1) mathematical reasoning based on the PISA assessment framework of the students after experiencing the inquiry mathematics learning (5E) through real-life situations were higher than before and at a statistically significant level of .05; and (2) the mathematical reasoning based on the PISA assessment framework of the students after experiencing the inquiry mathematics learning (5E) through real-life situations was higher than the criterion of 70%, a statistically significant level of .05, and an average of 23.45, amounting to 73.28%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ตามกรอบการประเมินของ PISA ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ผ่านสถานการณ์ในชีวิตจริง (2) เปรียบเทียบการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ตามกรอบการประเมินของ PISA หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ผ่านสถานการณ์ในชีวิตจริงกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนรินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 38 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการทดลองจำนวน 16 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และแบบวัดการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ ตามกรอบการประเมินของ PISA มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ตั้งแต่ 0.67 – 1.00 ความยากง่าย ตั้งแต่ 0.25 – 0.75 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.20 – 0.90 ค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.79 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบแผน One-Group Pretest – Posttest Design ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดย t-test for dependent samples และ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ตามกรอบการประเมินของ PISA หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ผ่านสถานการณ์ในชีวิตจริงสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ผ่านสถานการณ์ในชีวิตจริงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) การให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ตามกรอบการประเมินของ PISA หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ผ่านสถานการณ์ในชีวิตจริงสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 23.45 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.28th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E)th
dc.subject: สถานการณ์ในชีวิตจริงth
dc.subject: การให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: กรอบการประเมินของ PISAth
dc.subject: Inquiry mathematics learning (5E)en
dc.subject: Real-life situationsen
dc.subject: Mathematical reasoningen
dc.subject: PISA assessment frameworken
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF THE INQUIRY MATHEMATICS LEARNING (5E) THROUGH REAL LIFE SITUATIONS ON MATHEMATICAL REASONING BASED ON THE PISA ASSESSMENT FRAMEWORKen
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ผ่านสถานการณ์ในชีวิตจริงที่มีต่อการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ตามกรอบการประเมินของ PISAth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th